Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, June 13

Race 1 - Barnicott Plumbing & Gas Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.79 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: P W Rowe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
4g balestrini (IRE) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Lady Doll, Metallic Belle, Playful Girl,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
7/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
0.5
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
13/2
3f heritage (AUS) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.1
15/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
15/8F
3f nicconi (AUS) x first cousin (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2
3/1
T: R G Brown
R: Holly Watson (54)
3/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Jett Stanley (55)
40/1
3g war chant (USA) x rapture (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.6
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
11/1
2f awesome rock (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Boulder Parts & Towing Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.54 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
4/13F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x aloha miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.8
Aurae (6)
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/1
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
6.8
50/1
T: Alistair Chegwidden
R: Jett Stanley (55)
50/1
Race 3 - Boord Constructions Hcp (C2) (1606m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.94 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
11/4
5m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: P Knuckey (60)
15/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
8/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
2.1
40/1
T: R W Craig
R: C Staples (56)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
16/1
5g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Jett Stanley (51)
30/1
5m pins (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.4
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
9/10F
3g zoustar (AUS) x more black magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
20/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
7g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
13.9
60/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
60/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Racey Rentals (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.42 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: T D Tasker
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
9/2
8g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Winning siblings: Bosnipp, Cadenza, Cloak And Dagger, Sir Mambo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
3
1.1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/2
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Jett Stanley (54.5)
11/1
5
3
5/1
T: R G Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
5/1
5g galah (AUS) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
3.1
7/4F
T: P J Bermingham
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
7/4F
4m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Emyjor Services (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.00 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (60)
2/1F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Indigo Blue, Ruby Jean, Sasse De Blishk,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (59)
15/2
6g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
3/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jett Stanley (52)
3/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services
4
2.9
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
11/2
5
3
11/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
11/1
6g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
4.2
Excaro (6)
4/1
T: David A Smith
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
4/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 6 - Nouchy Mining Services (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.68 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
9/2
4m patronize (AUS) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquaintance,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Big Col Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
T: A W Grace
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
8/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
5/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.3
15/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/4F
5
2.6
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: N D Dellar
R: Jett Stanley (60)
15/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
T: J W Lugg
R: C Staples (58)
16/1
6g musket (AUS) x factional (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.7
15/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57.5)
15/1
5m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
4.7
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x silver piranha (NZ) (key business (AUS))
10
4.8
15/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/2
4m sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Gill Smash Repairs Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.07 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: R F Brown
R: Holly Watson (57)
6/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x medusa's miss (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
13/2
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
3/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
10/1
5
6.2
30/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
30/1
6
7.5
100/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
100/1
4h patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
30/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x dane smile (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
8.6
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x marri park special (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.9
Revel (1)
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
15/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
11.4
40/1
T: P W Rowe
R: C Staples (59)
40/1
12
17.2
100/1
T: David A Smith
R: Jett Stanley (53)
100/1
5m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.