Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 19

Race 1 - Widdesons Hire Service Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.04 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (58)
11/8F
4g all american (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leading Man,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Jordan Turner (58)
5/2
5g helmet (AUS) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
9/2
4
4
Ilzaam (7)
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.8
8/1
T: David A Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
7
9.5
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
14.7
25/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (56)
25/1
5m god has spoken (AUS) x cinnabar (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Statewide Turf Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Nicholas Abrey
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helms Gate, One Ring,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/7F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/7F
3g war chant (USA) x soldier's lass (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: War Saint Syndicate 2020
3
2.8
7/1
T: David A Smith
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
7/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.3
9/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
9/1
5
6.4
15/1
T: R F Brown
R: W Pike (56)
15/1
4m magnus (AUS) x secret mak (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
11.8
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
3g lucky street (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
11.9
100/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Carbery (56)
100/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
14.2
40/1
T: Brett Drury
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
40/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Rexel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
2
2.3
15/2
T: R G Brown
R: Jett Stanley (56.5)
15/2
5g city place (USA) x dark humor (AUS) (brahms (USA))
3
2.7
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
5/2
4
3.7
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x miss el guerrouj (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Nicholas Abrey
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
25/1
5m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
4m so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: J Brown (56)
30/1
5g viscount (AUS) x c'est elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: R G Brown
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
6.4
Yoyo's (6)
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
10.3
Broncks (11)
60/1
T: N L Newton
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
60/1
5g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Office National Kalgoorlie-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
3/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Counsel, Senorita Bonita,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Aboard (8)
15/1
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (57)
15/1
5m passenger (AUS) x red doll (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: R F Brown
R: W Pike (57)
5/2F
5m patronize (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: Nicholas Abrey
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/2
6g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
Pyro (1)
6/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (58.5)
6/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.9
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
16/1
5g city place (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.4
16/1
T: G J Bowen
R: T Turner (57.5)
16/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.6
66/1
T: A W Grace
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
66/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
7.4
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
10.3
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (58.5)
25/1
5m war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Diggers & Dealers (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.85 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: A W Grace
R: Jett Stanley (56.5)
8/1
5g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Keshaw Dhurun (60)
15/2
7g slater (AUS) x missy moonshine (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
0.6
Alcina (8)
16/1
T: Josh Brown
R: C Staples (56.5)
16/1
6m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
1.7
Pastry (6)
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
20/1
6m gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
T: Brett Drury
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
9/2
6
2.4
20/1
T: Brett Drury
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
20/1
7
2.9
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (59.5)
13/4F
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.1
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (61.5)
6/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.4
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (59)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sparkle arkle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
3.5
40/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
40/1
6m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
4.8
8/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: J Brown (56.5)
8/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Yarradale Stud Tom Sayers Mem. (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.54 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/2
6g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halldora, Nenya,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (62.5)
2/1F
7g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: Ms K Craig
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
15/2
4
2.3
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: S Parnham (54)
12/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: Brett Drury
R: Jett Stanley (51)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.9
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
7g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
20/1
7g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.8
Kakadu (10)
80/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
80/1
6g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
8.6
12/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: T Turner (56.5)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
23.2
11/2
T: T D Tasker
R: P Carbery (61.5)
11/2
6g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Blue Spec Drilling-Boulder Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.47 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
5/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque, King Cruzer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.2
13/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
13/2
8g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: Brian Allen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
3/1F
6h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
9/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
1.4
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
7g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (54)
60/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
6m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (54)
25/1
5m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x sigaro (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
5.2
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Parnham (59)
4/1
Race 8 - Rocktech (Bm58+) (1760m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.42 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Agent Of Speed, Scary Movie,
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
2
0.2
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (54)
15/1
5g city place (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: B Lammie Dalyellup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
0.4
7/2F
T: David A Smith
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
7/2F
4m rogano (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
0.6
11/2
T: Ms K Craig
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
11/2
5
0.7
8/1
T: Pamela Oram
R: P Carbery (54)
8/1
6g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
6m galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: S Parnham (60)
30/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
8
3.4
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jett Stanley (60)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
9
3.5
Prozone (12)
14/1
T: Nicholas Abrey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
14/1
7g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5
16/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
9g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
11
6
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
8/1
6g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.4
30/1
T: R W Craig
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
30/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
13
9.3
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (58.5)
20/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
13
60/1
T: Ivy Bilos
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
60/1
9g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.