Breednet Results

KILCOY - Saturday, April 17

Race 1 - Ab D.B Sigg-Kilcoy Diggers Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.74 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
50/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
50/1
3g arlington (AUS) x tittle tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/15F
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
8/15F
4m over (AUS) x hurricane levity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.5
11/8
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54.5)
11/8
4g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
20/1
4m kramer (AUS) x zassi (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Flt Lt M.J. Quinn Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
150/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms K Gates (58)
150/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
11/8F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
3
0.8
11/2
T: M A Currie
R: Melea Castle (51.5)
11/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
4
1.1
16/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
16/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.2
6/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: N Thomas (56)
6/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x catwalks of paris (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
7
3.4
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (55.5)
30/1
3g bull point (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.2
7/2
T: J L Mott
R: Jake Molloy (55)
7/2
9
6.7
40/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Ls C.T. Gurr Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.92 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
3f whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Maclean Grazing Company North Maclean Qld
Buyer: Trevor Matthews
2
0.2
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
5/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Beau Gorman
R: Melea Castle (51.5)
2/1F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
1.4
16/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Adam Spinks (54)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
1.6
11/4
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
11/4
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
7
3.5
30/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54)
60/1
8g outback prince (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
10
7.5
60/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms K Gates (54)
60/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Pte N.J. Bewes - Searles-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.53 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
9/2
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Caznot, Faiconi, Jimmy Fortunes,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: H R Richardson
R: Chris Caserta (62)
11/2
8g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
3
1.9
15/4F
T: D & G Lane
R: M Schrapel (54)
15/4F
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
30/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
5g tapit (USA) x hour glass (USA) (petionville (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Jake Molloy (55)
20/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
5/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: E R Singh
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.1
Chiaki (6)
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Chris Meehan (55.5)
6/1
5g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
5g camelot (GB) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Melea Castle (54)
12/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
11
8
100/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms K Gates (54)
100/1
12
21.3
Prunda (12)
11/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/1
Race 5 - Kilcoy Digger Cup (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.95 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (55)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Olivia Webb (54.5)
4/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Mathew Shelley
4
1
9/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Jake Molloy (55)
9/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
5
1.3
5/2F
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
5/2F
6
2.1
Bonsea (12)
9/1
T: B J Costello
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.4
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Meehan (58)
16/1
8
2.8
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
3.3
Doriss (4)
13/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
13/2
4g more than ready (USA) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.1
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
12/1
6m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
T: D & G Lane
R: M Schrapel (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Pte G.A. Archer (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.34 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Twerk (4)
15/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Olivia Webb (55)
15/8F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
2
0.5
13/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Melea Castle (55)
13/4
3
1.8
25/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (55)
25/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Chris Meehan (56.5)
20/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
66/1
T: Cassie Saunders
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
66/1
7
7.2
11/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (58.5)
11/1
4m real saga (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
7.7
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (60)
14/1
9
8.2
4/1
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (62)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
10
11
15/1
T: W P Nugent
R: K Yoshida (55)
15/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.