Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 26

Race 1 - Peter Shipton Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.59 (45.64)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (54)
6/4F
3g wandjina (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$5,500
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$5,500
2
0.5
Upset (3)
7/4
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/4
6g reset (AUS) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Team Cheval
3
1.5
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
10/1
4
2
9/1
T: G S White
R: Randy Tan (57)
9/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
30/1
6
3.9
30/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
30/1
4g instinction (AUS) x croatian quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.9
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (52)
15/2
3f lionhearted (AUS) x steel brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: J Maskiell (57)
100/1
9
6.4
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
50/1
7g needs further (AUS) x villawood (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
11.2
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x kiyomi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Jack Blake Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (46.48)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
6/4F
4g outreach (AUS) x charming bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowies Bayconi,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A O'Donoghue
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2
1
10/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
10/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.3
7/2
T: Ms S Berger
R: T Baker (56.5)
7/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x dusky silhouette (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kookaburra Hill Burnie Tas
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: H Barnes
4
2
14/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Kiran Quilty (54.5)
14/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: J Maskiell (57)
5/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
T: P A Hill
R: Ms T Johnstone (53.5)
11/1
7
2.7
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
60/1
8
3.7
15/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: Georgie Catania (57)
15/2
3g divine prophet (AUS) x gifted fortune (AUS) (bryannbo's gift (NZ))
9
6.2
60/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Doug Towns Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (46.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Emily (8)
9/10F
T: Barry Campbell
R: E Byrne Burke (51.5)
9/10F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x arenzano (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.8
Etosha (6)
15/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms T Johnstone (52)
15/1
3c kuroshio (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
2.1
14/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
14/1
5m war (AUS) x whitemore dynasty (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Allan Armitage
4
2.5
Perkins (14)
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (51)
30/1
5
3
15/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (56)
15/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: G S White
R: Randy Tan (54)
40/1
7
5.1
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/1
8
5.3
11/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Tayah Stalker (52.5)
11/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
20/1
6m dalakhani (IRE) x bondi girl (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: J L Keys
R: Kiran Quilty (54.5)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
11
7.5
60/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
60/1
5m mawingo (GER) x gold eliza (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
12
10.8
9/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (55.5)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
13
13.8
66/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
66/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x comical lass (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 4 - Dick Bertram Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.49 (48.71)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (59)
2/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Golden Valkyrie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/2
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: McShane Hill
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: McShane Hill
3
1.1
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: E Byrne Burke (52)
9/1
4
1.3
80/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms T Johnstone (52)
80/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x zeparty (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (57)
8/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x portent (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
1.6
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (54)
4/1
4m needs further (AUS) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
2
Angeli (10)
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
20/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x papiria (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
2.4
Page (13)
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
11/1
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x tycoon gypsy (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
2.5
Essex (3)
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57)
7/1
10
3.5
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
11
3.7
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
40/1
12
9.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Tayah Stalker (52.5)
100/1
3f stinchar (AUS) x oxy angel (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 5 - Bill Dunstone Memorial (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.98 (47.50)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Kansas City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Crackseal Pty Ltd - Scott Pregnell
2
0.1
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (57.5)
15/2
3
7.6
9/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
4
7.8
7/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/1
5
8.1
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (59.5)
5/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
8.8
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (54)
20/1
7m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
20/1
6g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
9.5
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (59)
9/4F
7g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
13.3
San You (13)
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: Ms T Johnstone (51)
100/1
7g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
14.5
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (59)
20/1
4g mawingo (GER) x beulah (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
17
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kiran Quilty (56.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
17.1
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (54)
80/1
7g stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - K Sharkie Launceston Guineas (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.68 (48.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (57)
1/4F
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x copper dancer (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
60/1
3c clangalang (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: E Byrne Burke (55)
9/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
4
1.3
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
60/1
5
1.5
14/1
T: P Kearney
R: B Mc Coull (57)
14/1
3g star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.5
60/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
60/1
3g mshawish (USA) x feerique (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
4.5
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: J Maskiell (57)
50/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (57)
100/1
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
45
60/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Kiran Quilty (57)
60/1
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (45.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/1
8g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alpine Beau, Millrace,
This nick: 23 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
2/1
3
0.9
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/1
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
4
1.6
10/9F
T: Tanya Hanson
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
10/9F
5g wordsmith (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.1
60/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Codi Jordan (58.5)
60/1
9g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
6
2.4
11/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
7
4.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
9g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
Race 8 - Rod Thirkell-Johnston Am (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (47.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (54)
5/4F
5m anacheeva (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
16/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
15/2
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Mc Coull (59)
15/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x fille ardente (AUS) (red element (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms T Johnstone (53.5)
5/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.5
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (52.5)
15/2
5m bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
20/1
7
8.8
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.8
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
10/1
5g mawingo (GER) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
9
15
30/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
30/1
4m deep field (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
16.5
80/1
T: A E Roach
R: Tayah Stalker (52.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Jim Osborne Oam Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (46.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
13/4
4m night of thunder (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
2
0.3
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms T Johnstone (52.5)
5/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: David Keating
R: Codi Jordan (53.5)
7/4F
3g jimmy creed (USA) x rock lyric (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
14/1
4g magnus (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
9/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x rock lyric (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
30/1
7
6.6
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
11/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (52)
16/1
4m dissident (AUS) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.