Breednet Results

LEETON - Monday, September 27

Race 1 - Thinkwater - Leeton (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.32 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Holy Harry,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.4
14/1
T: J W Scobie
R: M Travers (56.5)
14/1
6g zariz (AUS) x notes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.7
2/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Julia Presits (57)
2/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
4
2.4
15/4
T: Danielle Seib
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/4
5g zariz (AUS) x miss zipper (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
T: P J Korn
R: Hannah Williams (57)
15/2
6
5.1
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
40/1
6g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 2 - Golden Apple Iga Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.67 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/2
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (55)
15/2
4m street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out And Dreaming,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Spackman Racing
2
0.2
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
16/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x tumbling dice (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $75000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Heywood Bloodstock/Mitch Beer Racing
3
0.6
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
14/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hey betty (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
4
1.7
4/6F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Nick Heywood (59)
4/6F
4g zoustar (AUS) x seeking status (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/1
6
3.6
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Mallyon (57)
30/1
4m shaft (AUS) x lightburgh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.6
Grigio (7)
8/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Julia Presits (53)
8/1
Race 3 - John Gavel 33 Years (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.21 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: Danielle Seib
R: Brodie Loy (62)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Talented,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.4
11/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Julia Presits (61)
11/1
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: M Heagney (57)
7/1
7g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2
11/4
T: A D Bourke
R: J Mallyon (61.5)
11/4
8g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
T: P J Korn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (57)
14/1
12g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
3
11/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Hannah Williams (60)
11/4
7
3.2
16/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (57)
16/1
8
3.3
30/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: M Travers (55)
30/1
10g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Guilford Gen. Transport (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.55 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: R Bensley (57.5)
8/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Julia Presits (56)
4/1
6m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: R P Wellington
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
5/2F
6g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
0.6
11/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
5m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
9/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Travers (58)
10/1
9m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
8
4.8
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
5m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
9g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
9.7
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
100/1
10g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Dgs Carpentry Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.44 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm Operations Pty Ltd
2021 MM March Online Sale
$1,500
2
1.8
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: M Travers (55)
9/1
3
2.3
5/2
T: Mark Gee
R: J Mallyon (57)
5/2
4
3.2
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
100/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.9
100/1
T: Shane Bloomfield
R: Brodie Loy (59)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Julia Presits (54.5)
100/1
3g counterattack (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
6.4
7/2
T: P S Clancy
R: Hannah Williams (54.5)
7/2
3g duporth (AUS) x bonike (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
8.6
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
20/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x littledoubtaboutit (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
8.8
60/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Ms K Adams (59)
60/1
6g skilled (AUS) x pedal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Stan Axtill Lilly Pilly Cup (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.46 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
7/4F
5g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
15/4
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Thompson
3
1.5
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55)
10/1
8g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x kelly o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
9/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/2
6
3.6
30/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
30/1
8g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
100/1
8m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.6
5/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Julia Presits (59)
5/1
7m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 7 - Southern Central Engineer (C2) (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.35 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
7/2
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (56.5)
11/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
0.2
8/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55.5)
8/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.4
9/10F
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/10F
5m krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
1.7
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: M Travers (56.5)
8/1
7m your song (AUS) x miss majella (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
14/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
14/1
5g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
60/1
8
4.4
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (54)
15/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Julia Presits (53)
100/1
9g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.9
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
100/1
6m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.