Breednet Results

LISMORE - Tuesday, June 22

Race 1 - Viva Racing Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.90 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Therapy (13)
3/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
3/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ground And Pound, Lilakai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: B Looker (58)
20/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
2.5
11/1
T: L Richardson
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
11/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
7/2
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
30/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.7
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (58)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x somedayi'llbelucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
4
80/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (58)
80/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x my holidaze (AUS) (pins (AUS))
8
8.1
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
13/8F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x flawless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.2
40/1
T: D J Savins
R: A Chau (58)
40/1
4m frisco view (USA) x miaz (AUS) (za-im (GB))
10
9.7
50/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Paul Payne (58)
50/1
11
12.2
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
17
100/1
T: Shannon Manwarring
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
100/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x blissful (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - McGuren Equine Training Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.75 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
9/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x ready to order (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
11/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x passilente (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: S G Butcher
3
1.2
80/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
4
1.5
30/1
T: R G Howard
R: Jasmine Cornish (52.5)
30/1
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
3/1F
6
2
7/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
7/2
3g nadeem (AUS) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.1
Harryup (12)
12/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
12/1
6g red element (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
3.5
Masared (15)
12/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: A Chau (55.5)
12/1
4g red element (AUS) x mingo rose (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
9
4.6
8/1
T: David Scanes
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
3f criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
10
5.5
80/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Leah Kilner (55)
80/1
4g star witness (AUS) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
11
5.7
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
7.6
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
150/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Michael Lisha Life Member (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.38 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Glock (2)
13/8F
T: Tony Georgieff
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
13/8F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attila, Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Nolen Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$35,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
1
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (52)
9/1
3
1.8
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/1
3f press statement (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
3.2
60/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
60/1
5m instinction (AUS) x rosie o' rosie (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
3.5
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55)
7/4
2f sooboog (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.2
100/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Leah Kilner (55)
100/1
5m conleys choice (AUS) x kristabella (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
15/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
4.9
9/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
9/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.8
Cadouin (13)
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
80/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.6
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
12
10.8
60/1
T: T Pratt
R: A Chau (55.5)
60/1
6g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 4 - McGuren Racing Cg&E Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.63 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
20/1
5g rocker (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mrs Clinton, Safecracker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Cefalu (16)
100/1
T: L J Clapham
R: A Chau (59)
100/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Idle Time, Jamberoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
3
1.9
5/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: L P Rolls (59)
5/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Dalrio Stud Spring Grove NSW
Buyer: Aiden Nunn
4
2
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2F
2g spill the beans (AUS) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: Billy Healey
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/2F
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pixible (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Looker (59)
50/1
3g more than ready (USA) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (59)
4/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3.6
Newitt (7)
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
25/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5
Surmise (10)
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x conjecture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.4
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Melea Castle (57)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x hot hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
12
9.3
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (56)
150/1
6g trusting (AUS) x dragon style (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
13
10.7
150/1
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
150/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
18.4
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
100/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x princess royale (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Cec Penhey Life Member (C1) (1526m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.23 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Billy Healey
R: M Mc Guren (57)
4/5F
4m declaration of war (USA) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shakti, Vimstinction, Vimzig,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
15/4
4g brazen beau (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
30/1
4g dixie prospect (USA) x lekker ding (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.8
66/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
66/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
4
Kaaydeh (10)
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B Looker (57)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
6
4.9
Voyages (16)
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x reiby roulette (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
5.7
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/1
4g deep field (AUS) x ahhhh (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
T: Ms H Page
R: S Galloway (57)
40/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9
30/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
30/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.2
150/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (57)
150/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Snack The Track 24/7 (Bm58) (1526m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.72 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R Litton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Zac Lloyd (59)
15/4
4m i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
3
0.4
Autmed (6)
66/1
T: S Jokic
R: Jasmine Cornish (56.5)
66/1
7g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
6g pierro (AUS) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56.5)
60/1
6
1.4
9/4F
T: S Strazzieri
R: L R Dittman (61)
9/4F
4g husson (ARG) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
1.8
9/2
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
2.4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
3.5
40/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
6g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
10
3.9
8/1
T: D J Graham
R: B Looker (58.5)
8/1
5g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
5.2
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (61.5)
9/1
12
6.1
80/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (55)
80/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
10.2
Jahez (12)
20/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Melea Castle (60.5)
40/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Mates On The Punt (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.34 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Damn Fine, Roasted,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
50/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
50/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.4
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
11/1
4g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (60)
5/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (58)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.2
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
2/1F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.9
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
11/2
4g whittington (AUS) x black zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.4
50/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
50/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Jasper Franklin (58)
20/1
11
5.9
20/1
T: E W Creighton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
20/1
12
8.5
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: S Galloway (60)
11/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
13.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
40/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.