Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Friday, May 14

Race 1 - Matamata Function Ctre Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.59 (40.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: M B Garrett
R: H A Mc Neill (63.5)
11/4
6m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michael, Ratmansky, Shadow Player,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: M J Roustoby (65)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
3
3.4
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: N H Downs (68)
50/1
3c roc de cambes (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Warrior Stables
4
4.7
60/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: J Seivwright (65)
60/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: D M Parker (63)
10/1
4m keeper (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
7.6
10/9F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (68)
10/9F
3g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
13.7
Rocco (9)
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: R S Cole (66)
40/1
8
14.3
Pango (8)
66/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Moki (68.5)
66/1
9
14.8
25/1
T: A D Fuller
R: B M Donoghue (66)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
21.3
Nizona (13)
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: E J Farr (66)
25/1
5m niagara (AUS) x arizona (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
11
38.9
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S Phelan (68)
7/1
3g shocking (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
71.7
Cashel (4)
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C W Thornton (68)
60/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Pearson (Bm74&Jmp) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.53 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: E P Green
R: E J Farr (66.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moiras Town,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: D M Parker (62)
6/4F
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
5.3
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C W Thornton (65.5)
12/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
4
6.6
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (69)
11/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.8
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: R S Cole (66)
9/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
7
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (65)
25/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
7
12.2
5/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (71)
5/2
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
24.2
Raaj (8)
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
50/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
9
26.3
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: H A Mc Neill (63.5)
60/1
10g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 3 - Cunningham Decorating Serv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.10 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
8/1
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
2.6
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
25/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x prist (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
3.6
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
25/1
2c jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
5
4.1
50/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
50/1
2g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
4.3
5/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
5/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.2
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/2
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x navapura (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
10
8.2
Lolita (9)
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x lucy liu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
8.8
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
25/1
2f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
11
16/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
16/1
2f belardo (IRE) x our sweetheart (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
13
25.3
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x lady iveagh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
26.4
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
2c ocean park (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Matamata Tractors & Mach. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.89 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Discombe, Kristalove,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Sir Patrick Hogan
2
0.3
8/1
T: D A Walker
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
0.8
13/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/4F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
1.6
Hetty (3)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/1
5m pentire (GB) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Acacia Gartshore
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
15/1
3f pins (AUS) x amsterdam (NZ) (something big (NZ))
6
5.2
15/4
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/4
3f pins (AUS) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
9.2
Nee Hi (12)
66/1
T: D J Miller
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
66/1
3f star witness (AUS) x stunner (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.5
Potenza (14)
40/1
T: Ms D Kennedy
R: T L Newman (55.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
9
10
6/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
4m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
11.9
Patooti (13)
50/1
T: D J Miller
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
50/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x clockin (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
13.2
50/1
T: R S Manning
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
50/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
12
13.5
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x nolawood (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
13
16
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
15/1
3f power (GB) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 5 - Pgg Wrightson (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.89 (39.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chill, Mt Mort Shark,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.9
15/4
T: D A Walker
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
15/4
4g ghibellines (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$55,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
4.2
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
12/1
8g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.7
React (5)
7/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (55)
7/1
4m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: V A Colgan (56)
40/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x martina (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
T: D W Letcher
R: J J Fawcett (56)
50/1
6g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
9
8/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
10
9.8
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x capinsky (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
10.2
11/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
12
10.3
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
13
34.9
10/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Race 6 - Matamata Post & Rails Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.09 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Acrobatic, Jazz Steed,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.3
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
13/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
5.9
7/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
3g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.3
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
14/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
7
8.2
Legit (2)
13/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
13/8F
3g epaulette (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
4/1
4g power (GB) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
9
13.3
50/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
50/1
10
14.8
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
25/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
11
16.4
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
17.2
100/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: D J Danis (58.5)
100/1
13
18.2
16/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
16/1
4m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
24.6
40/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x she's samashing (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 7 - Slattery Contracting Ltd-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.37 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
16/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flawlessly, Madam Courtney, Vantaa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
5/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
2.6
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
16/1
6g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.4
13/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
6.2
Pluton (10)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
8.3
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/4F
4g makfi (GB) x annzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.4
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
5/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
12.5
Valetti (12)
40/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (54)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Don Griffiths Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.65 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Cork (12)
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Carlingford Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
9
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
10/1
4g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Stirling Bloodstock
3
11.8
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
25/1
3f ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
12
15/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
12.5
7/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/1
3f shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
13.3
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
7
13.9
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5g dalghar (FR) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
15
25/1
T: M R Blackie
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
25/1
3g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
15.1
7/4F
T: L R Noble
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/4F
3g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
18.2
40/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: D J Danis (58.5)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
19.4
40/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
40/1
8m blue tsunami (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
28.4
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
3f reliable man (GB) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
37.6
25/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
50.1
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
6g electronic zone (USA) x shinko breeze (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Murray Wilcox Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.38 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dungdadung,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
Sophun (8)
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
8/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
3.7
12/1
T: Amy Doran
R: A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5
Cuba (11)
5/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6
Poser (7)
7/2F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/2F
3f ocean park (NZ) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.5
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
25/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
7
10
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.9
5/1
T: D G Greene
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
5/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
13.2
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
50/1
10
16.4
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
11
19.4
Witness (17)
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x pearl grey (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
21
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
30/1
3g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
13
21.5
9/1
T: H J Trumper
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.