Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Wednesday, June 9

Race 1 - Tainui Press Design&Print Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.67 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/4F
3g nadeem (AUS) x gold circle (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Winning siblings: Asadauskaite, Gold Wedding, Snap Fit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
3
0.6
11/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
11/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$33,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Regal Farm
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.4
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
3g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
6/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T L Newman (55.5)
6/1
3g complacent (AUS) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.2
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/2
3g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
9.1
25/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x sea eagle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
10
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
5/1
3g proisir (AUS) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
11.5
50/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
13.8
40/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
13.9
Burcha (7)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
66/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
12
15.9
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58)
50/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Life Pharmacy Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.22 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
2/1F
3f contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Khorabella, The Garrison,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/4
3f super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
4.1
Mrs Big (14)
20/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (57.5)
20/1
5m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
6
6.6
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/2
4m redwood (GB) x eddie monsoon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.9
Sophun (1)
6/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58)
6/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
7.7
Styal (2)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
14/1
9
10.5
80/1
T: R S Manning
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
80/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
10
10.9
66/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
66/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
11
12.8
100/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x urulu (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
13.1
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
13
14.8
16/1
T: B J Dyke
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
16/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Fairview Motors Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.95 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/7F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Fiore, Jodelin Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
30/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
10.1
11/2
T: G K Opie
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/2
3g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
12.1
100/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C Dell (58.5)
100/1
4g ekraar (USA) x miss directional (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
15.6
9/2
T: J C Pender
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/2
5g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
6
16.1
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
7
16.3
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
30/1
4g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
18.6
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x suneeta (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
19.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
14/1
10
32.4
Smug (11)
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
3g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - The Meat Co & Rob'ows Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.87 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
6/4F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ditzy Darci, Emerald Duke,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.2
15/4
T: G K Opie
R: O P Bosson (58)
15/4
4m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
4
2
Hetty (3)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
7/1
5m pentire (GB) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
Rabbit (7)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
4m pure champion (IRE) x flossy the cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
4.3
11/4
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
11/4
3f super one (AUS) x ephoral (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
14.8
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
5m rios (NZ) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - M'mata Direct. Drilling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.61 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Pender
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/1F
3g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubble Gum, Toro Rosso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
9/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/1
3f atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
3
7.8
4/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
4/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
9.1
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
12/1
4g rios (NZ) x guru girl (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
13.6
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
14/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
13.8
Bono (2)
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
7
15.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/2
3f complacent (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
17.1
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
18.2
6/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x vite celebre (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
19.2
50/1
T: P A Coutts
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
50/1
11
28.8
Torque (6)
14/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
14/1
4g power (GB) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 6 - Colin West Panelbeaters (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.16 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/1
4m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lustrous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Cork (6)
5/2F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/2F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
3.1
Turret (12)
5/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.9
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
11/2
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
T: S N Rees
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
50/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
9/1
3f proisir (AUS) x light source (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
6.1
React (8)
9/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (54.5)
9/1
4m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.3
Gocara (14)
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (50)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.4
Husk (7)
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: S C Spratt (57)
50/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
11
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (56.5)
15/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
15.5
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
13
19.7
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Xmas Twilight Races 23/12 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.96 (40.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Taika (6)
9/1
T: G K Opie
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Shackeltons Edge,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
2/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
3
5.4
8/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x silk chardonnay (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
8.9
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
5
9.3
11/4
T: D J Miller
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/4
5m reliable man (GB) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
9.5
16/1
T: A D Fuller
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
10.3
5/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
4m keeper (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
16.1
16/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
5g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
43
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x mrs gordon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
44.6
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
6g electronic zone (USA) x shinko breeze (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - The Merchant Of Matamata Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.80 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/2
4g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Stirling Bloodstock
2
7.5
12/1
T: J & R Vance
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
12/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
7.7
16/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
16/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.7
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
16/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
12
16/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12.8
5/4F
T: D G Greene
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
5/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13.3
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
8
14.4
10/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
10/1
5g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
17.5
Khango (12)
30/1
T: G K Thomas
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
28.9
40/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x electronic socks (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.