Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Saturday, September 25

Race 1 - Te Akau Racing (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Cameron (55.5)
10/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pin Your Hopes, Tia D'or,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: W F Pinn (57)
6/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
3.8
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
7/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
4
5/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T L Newman (55.5)
5/2
4g nadeem (AUS) x gold circle (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
4.1
30/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: M J Sanson (55)
30/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: R Autridge
R: N S Parmar (54)
20/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
7
6.7
Magdala (16)
16/1
T: R P Liefting
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
16/1
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.6
16/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T D Thornton (58)
16/1
5g proisir (AUS) x benazuza (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.2
10/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
6m declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
10.2
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Transport Mech. Waharoa Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.54 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wessex (6)
5/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok / Andrew Forsman
2
0.8
7/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
7/4
2f charm spirit (IRE) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
3.3
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
6/1
4
4.6
11/8F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
11/8F
2g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Gcm Feeds (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.37 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bari (3)
6/4F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T N Harris (59)
6/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
25/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Alam (54)
25/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
3
5.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
6g kingman (GB) x wedding morn (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
6.9
El Noir (10)
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
6/1
5m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
7.4
Sussex (15)
12/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T L Newman (52.5)
12/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
6
9.4
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
9.6
5/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: M Cameron (55)
5/1
4m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
10
5/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
5/1
6m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
23
Ihu (1)
12/1
T: M L Gaskell
R: E A Mc Call (58)
12/1
6g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 4 - Kilgravin Lodge (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.87 (46.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
2/5F
3f el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Satin Ruby, Shangani, Swiss Eire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: B W Foote
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
3f astern (AUS) x kechika (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
3
3.5
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (54)
9/4
3f star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
Race 5 - Waharoa Transport Co. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.00 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (55)
6/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
8/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57)
11/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S C Spratt (56)
11/1
5m proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (54)
30/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
20/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (60)
20/1
6g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.8
3/1F
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
3/1F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.8
11/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/2
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: D J Danis (57)
14/1
4m keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.1
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
6/1
5m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
11
8.6
30/1
T: D S Wilson
R: E A Mc Call (52)
30/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
12
8.9
16/1
T: S L Crawford
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
16/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Waikato Equine Vet. Centre Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.16 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
6/4F
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: R Autridge
R: N S Parmar (50)
11/4
6g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4
15/8
T: Ms P Riley
R: T Yanagida (53)
15/8
7m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6
4/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
Race 7 - Robert Bruce Clothier Mem. Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.25 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (52.5)
11/1
7m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
10/1
T: R D Collett
R: M Cameron (54)
10/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
5.5
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: M J Sanson (58)
20/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
6
13/2
T: P & D Williams
R: S T Collett (54)
13/2
5g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
6.2
7/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53)
7/2F
6m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
7.2
12/1
T: T & M Carter
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
12/1
9g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
7.8
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (55)
7/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
7.9
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
7/2
7g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
9.5
4/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Waharoa Industrial Park (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:09.94 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Husk (2)
11/2
T: K G Harrison
R: T D Thornton (59)
11/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: D W Letcher
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
12/1
7g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (57)
5/2F
4g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
3
10/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
6
Rodmar (3)
30/1
T: A D Fuller
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
9g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (52)
6/1
6m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.3
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: S C Spratt (56)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
11.9
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (55)
10/1
9
12.8
40/1
T: I L George
R: D J Danis (55)
40/1
10g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
15.2
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
11/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
19.3
12/1
T: T Devcich
R: S T Collett (58)
12/1
7g civics (AUS) x i can sing (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
12
41.2
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Cameron (58)
14/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.