Breednet Results

MILDURA - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - Mildura Party Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.31 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Gaius (2)
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Martin (58)
7/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
13/4
3
0.9
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (56)
8/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (56)
20/1
5
3.2
4/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
4.4
15/8F
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (56)
15/8F
7
5.7
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
66/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x sea pictures (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
6.9
Was Met (11)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x what a snitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
12.7
200/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: R Beattie (58)
200/1
10
13.4
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
150/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 2 - Visitmildura.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.29 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (59.5)
8/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
11/8F
3
1.2
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (57)
15/2
4
1.9
2/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (57)
2/1
2g brazen beau (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
12/1
6
7.2
50/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Bruno Neto (57.5)
50/1
3f helmet (AUS) x dashing shadow (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7.9
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
150/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x minnymoo (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
11.4
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
12/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.9
25/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
25/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x vachere (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
15.1
150/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (59.5)
150/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
11
15.9
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Mildura Motor Holdings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.28 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2
2c savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Crown,
This nick: 157 runners; 113 winners; 19 SW. Details157 runners; 113 winners; 19 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
2.8
9/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
9/4
3
2.9
100/1
T: Luke Williams
R: J Duffy (59.5)
100/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
5.8
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (57)
5/4F
2g vancouver (AUS) x tennessee (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
6.1
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Logan McNeil (55)
66/1
2g sports edition (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
6.9
8/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (57.5)
8/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
7.1
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/1
8
7.3
40/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: J Keating (59.5)
40/1
3g magnus (AUS) x south in dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
9
8
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (57.5)
100/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x excommunicate (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
16.3
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: R Beattie (57.5)
150/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Eng Media Big Screen Hire (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.55 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (55)
13/2
Winning siblings: Raise An Angel, Sunshine Angel, Swoops,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9F
T: Mark Pegus
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
10/9F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x aliday (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: W Gordon (60)
9/2
7g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
6.5
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
30/1
3f skilled (AUS) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
6.7
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (57.5)
30/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
8.4
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
3f stryker (AUS) x aberfeldy (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
7
10.2
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
8
12.7
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (54)
100/1
7m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
15.9
8/1
T: P A Jones
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
5g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
16.1
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
11
18.4
10/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Trentham Estate Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.49 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (56)
50/1
3f toronado (IRE) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Factor, Yitai Synergy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: R J Blacker
R: J Duffy (58)
7/2F
4m brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.7
11/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: W Gordon (57.5)
11/2
4
2.7
16/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Jack Martin (57)
16/1
5
3.4
11/2
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (57.5)
11/2
3f warhorse (NZ) x swing with me (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
6
5.9
Wasabi (9)
11/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
11/2
7m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
6.6
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
15/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
6.9
Toojay (4)
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
7/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
8.6
30/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Zoe Lloyd (51.5)
30/1
10
10.1
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
9/2
3g redente (AUS) x tycoon jewel (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
39.4
150/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
150/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.41 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (60)
11/4F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruby's Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
4/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
3.8
13/2
T: Carly Cook
R: Logan McNeil (56)
13/2
5m kuroshio (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: R Beattie (57.5)
16/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
5.2
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (55)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (55.5)
25/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
7/1
4m magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.8
5/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
5/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x classic guitar (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
8m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
9.1
12/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
12/1
8m henny hughes (USA) x spending up (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Sunraysia Daily Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.51 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (60)
9/10F
4g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58)
16/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.2
5/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Logan McNeil (57)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
8/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: W Gordon (57)
16/1
7
7.2
30/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
30/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
14/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Keating (56.5)
14/1
9g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
9.1
40/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
40/1
4m war (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
10.1
Conconi (11)
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: R Beattie (56.5)
25/1
6m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
20.1
40/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Zoe Lloyd (51)
40/1
12
22.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
20/1
8g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.