Breednet Results

MOREE - Tuesday, July 20

Race 1 - Caretakers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.61
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: W Oakenfull
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
7/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
7/1
3f denman (AUS) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
30/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (59)
80/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (57)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
5
16/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Jackson Searle (56)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x this time bridie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
12/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.7
15/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Madeline Owen (56)
15/4
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x crown of coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.9
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
15/2
3f headwater (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.3
66/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (59)
66/1
3g outreach (AUS) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.3
Albanjo (13)
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
40/1
12
9.7
150/1
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Zara Lewis (54)
150/1
4m pluck (USA) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
13
14.4
30/1
T: A J Foran
R: J Kehoe (59)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x rokshana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
16.2
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
150/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - National Jockeys Trust (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.03
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
10/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Come On Wongchoy, Kenian, Thunder Zeus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
9/2
3g may'haab (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Jackson Searle (56)
11/1
6g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
5/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
5
1.2
10/9F
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (55.5)
10/9F
3g magnus (AUS) x lady severine (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.5
66/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
66/1
3g real saga (AUS) x clam chowder (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
3.5
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
10/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
20/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x lady micheline (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
29.5
150/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Zara Lewis (54)
150/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x cherry grove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Austral Wire Products Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.39
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/8F
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/8F
3g dissident (AUS) x glenbawn dame (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
13/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.3
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
1.4
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
5
2.3
Zorra (14)
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
20/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
2.9
200/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jayden Barrie (52)
200/1
7
3.7
25/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: C Waddell (53)
25/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x ferguson (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.2
15/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (56)
15/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x dibella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
10
6.4
13/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
13/4
2g may'haab (AUS) x miss rabble (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Impact Fertilizers Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:55.08
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55.5)
11/1
4g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bell Serenade, Cat Tales, I Am Wanted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mymill (10)
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
20/1
3
2.3
80/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
80/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
Scout (2)
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (57)
10/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (54)
12/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x mrs mango (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.3
Head On (14)
15/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
15/2
7
4.5
3/1F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
3/1F
5g sepoy (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.6
11/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Liam Blanch (54)
11/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
4.8
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/2
5m artie schiller (USA) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.2
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
6m real saga (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
11
5.5
11/1
T: John Bourke
R: Ms J Worley (55)
11/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
7.3
100/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
10
Ah Well (11)
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (56)
16/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x power fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Nufarm Gwydir Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: John Bourke
R: Ms J Worley (55)
6/1
4g proisir (AUS) x chicken little (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (56)
11/8F
4g lonhro (AUS) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
3/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: C Waddell (53)
12/1
5
2.8
16/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
16/1
6g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Liam Blanch (53)
14/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
4.7
Beacon (1)
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (58)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: T J Vidler
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
12/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
5g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Adama (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
5/2F
4g zoffany (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Carbonite, Holly's Song, Marvel, Oceanic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
3/1
6g all american (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
14/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
4
1.6
16/1
T: M K Mason
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
16/1
6m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (59.5)
14/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
3
30/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Liam Blanch (53)
30/1
10g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
Cicilo (11)
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.4
15/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Jacob Golden (54)
15/1
7g tickets (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55)
150/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.9
11/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
7g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.1
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
5/1
6g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
24.9
66/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms J Worley (55)
66/1
Race 7 - Infra Build (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.58
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/8F
T: I P Cook
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
10/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4
15/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Liam Blanch (53)
15/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.7
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (54)
10/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.8
15/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (55)
15/1
7m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
T: John Bourke
R: Jackson Searle (54)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.9
Hardyo (5)
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
7/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
8
7.6
6/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (58)
6/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.8
66/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jayden Barrie (52)
66/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
8.6
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55)
10/1
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
11.2
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
20/1
12
14.3
150/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1
6m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Moree Ag Supplies And Steel-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.46
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/2
T: T J Vidler
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
13/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
8/1
3
1.5
6/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
6/1
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
1.9
4/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Jackson Searle (54)
4/1
5
3.1
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (56)
7/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x miss sarah jane (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
8/1
7
5.4
Pitapat (12)
80/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
80/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
6.2
3/1F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (58.5)
3/1F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x born again (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10
15/1
T: P N Mills
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
15/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
12.5
30/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: C Waddell (53)
30/1
12
22.7
66/1
T: Peter Rice
R: Liam Blanch (53)
66/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.