Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Sunday, September 26

Race 1 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.39 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
3/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (60.5)
15/4
7g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Josh Richards (60)
11/4F
8g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
1
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
16/1
7g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (60)
10/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.4
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
4/1
6g le havre (IRE) x salamon (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.7
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
60/1
T: D M Noonan
R: W Gordon (57)
60/1
7g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
6.4
15/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/2
6g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
9.7
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (56.5)
60/1
8g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Mount Popa (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.29 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: B Prebble (57)
9/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x queen of eight (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cardigan Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: J Kennedy
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.1
11/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Dean Holland (59)
11/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x maisie be (AUS) (success express (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass B'stock (FBAA)
3
0.3
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
4
0.5
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
9/1
7m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
0.7
Meehni (2)
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
0.9
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59.5)
9/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.2
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
16/1
8
2.2
Leale (7)
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Josh Richards (56)
6/1
5m moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Kenya (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.76 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
9/10F
3c zoustar (AUS) x savsenga (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolutely Panda's, Agnes Island,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
2
1.3
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Dream Thoroughbreds / Anthony Freedman / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
Saorsa (6)
25/1
T: R W Harrison
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (58)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (54)
30/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
6
2.5
Lariat (12)
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
20/1
8
4
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
80/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.1
Humzz (1)
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
16/1
6g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
8.6
Qeyaady (10)
30/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x shaaheq (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.8
80/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
80/1
5g sea battle (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Penang Turf Club Trophy (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.35 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
2/1
5g frankel (GB) x dream peace (IRE) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/4F
4h fiorente (IRE) x free friday (AUS) (helissio (FR))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56)
9/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x fragrance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Laming Racing
4
4.4
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/2
6m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
6.7
Byalip (12)
66/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
66/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x street glances (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.8
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
18.8
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (61)
30/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
Race 5 - Laverrod (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
6/1
4m toronado (IRE) x hidden energy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Earth, Kerauno,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (59)
6/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.8
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
5m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stellato
4
1.9
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.2
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/4F
4m frankel (GB) x thai noon (IRE) (dansili (GB))
7
2.6
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
20/1
6m husson (ARG) x orphan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
10/1
5m deep field (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.1
Leggero (14)
60/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
6m moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
10
6.4
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Mott (59)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 6 - R.M. Ansett Classic (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.68 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/8F
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (54)
13/8F
6m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
7/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
2.1
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
7g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
11/2
8g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
9/2
6g new approach (IRE) x pickle (GB) (piccolo (GB))
7
6.7
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: John Allen (57.5)
10/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x rare ransom (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 7 - High Emocean (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.12 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
7/4F
3c shalaa (IRE) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alabama Charge, Complacency, Contentment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
2
1.8
14/1
T: B H Anderson
R: J Bowditch (58)
14/1
5g puissance de lune (IRE) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
2.3
25/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
25/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
3
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
5/2
4g power (GB) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.7
11/4
T: C I Brown
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/4
5g fighting sun (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.1
Hickok (11)
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
7/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.1
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Josh Richards (58)
60/1
8g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Rosebud Country Club (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.58 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: Alana Kelly (57)
5/1
7g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.8
12/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Lewis German (59.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.9
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59.5)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x lovetrista (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.3
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (60.5)
10/1
7
5.8
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (59)
11/4
4g frankel (GB) x trophee (FR) (mr sidney (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
7.1
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/2F
4g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.8
Toosbuy (12)
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Noonan (58.5)
40/1
8g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
11
12.6
100/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Matthew Cartwright (62.5)
100/1
9g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.