Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 8

Race 1 - Accolade Wines (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.48 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
22/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Will Price (59)
22/10
3g stratum (AUS) x i'm capable (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
2/1F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $280000 Res $300000
3
2.4
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
15/2
3f rubick (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
2.5
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Holder (58)
15/1
3g star witness (AUS) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4
66/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
66/1
3g pentire (GB) x piaf (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
5.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
5.4
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
7/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (57)
25/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Sth Australian Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.14 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $127,250
1
32/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (55.5)
32/10F
2f sebring (AUS) x fratianne (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tenley,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.2
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Vorster (57.5)
40/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.4
Cloudy (9)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
5/1
2f frosted (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
20/1
2g tavistock (NZ) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (55.5)
16/1
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
2.4
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/1
2f no nay never (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
32/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
32/10F
2c sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
7.6
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
7/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
9
8.3
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/1
2c shamus award (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
14.5
200/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
200/1
2g de gaulle (AUS) x varone (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - P Elberg Funerals Final (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.74 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $102,250
1
5/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
7g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,500
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Will Price (53.5)
7/1
4m skilled (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.3
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
55/10
4g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (51)
20/1
5
1.3
Jaamint (14)
80/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (52)
80/1
5m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
2.5
Rubble (8)
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
5g frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.1
10/1
T: J D Smith
R: R J Hurdle (58)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
3.2
35/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
35/10F
11
3.5
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
20/1
12
3.6
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (59.5)
20/1
13
3.7
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
40/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x antiquorum (NZ) (nicolotte (GB))
14
3.9
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
9/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy B'day M Larecki (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.60 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
65/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
65/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
45/10
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: John Allen (57)
45/10
6g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
1
35/10F
T: Mark C Webb
R: D Oliver (59.5)
35/10F
4
1.6
100/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: J Mott (57.5)
100/1
7g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
11/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
2.3
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
45/10
5m all too hard (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.1
55/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
55/10
4g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.8
8/1
T: S G Padman
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
6g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
11
4.3
Octane (1)
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Weslo Security (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.69 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (60)
7/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Quietly Discreet, Serenely Discreet,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
35/10
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (60)
35/10
3
1.6
55/10
T: R J Wilson
R: Will Price (57.5)
55/10
4g oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
25/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: M J Walker (54.5)
5/1
6
3.8
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sophie Logan (59)
50/1
7r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
7
5.5
22/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (59)
22/10F
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
6.2
Devonte (13)
40/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: Francis Smith
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
50/1
4g mint lane (USA) x nilreen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.7
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
11/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x rainford (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
8.4
Rushwa (14)
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
6g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 6 - Furphy Prov. Series Final-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.18 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $102,250
1
18/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
18/10F
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: M J Walker (54)
16/1
4g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.9
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
25/1
7g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Alana Kelly (51)
30/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
12/1
5m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Will Price (58)
40/1
5g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.5
9/1
T: A J Clarken
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (57)
30/1
11
4.1
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
12
5
Mavette (10)
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
13
5.8
14/1
T: David Page
R: Jacob Opperman (52.5)
14/1
5g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
8.3
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
20/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x a tad apart (AUS) (tristad ruler (AUS))
15
10.4
Bajan (12)
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (54)
30/1
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
25/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
5g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - South Australian Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:38.99 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $502,250
1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Pick Number One,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
2.5
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x tegwin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock
3
5
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (56.5)
16/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x free friday (AUS) (helissio (FR))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6
100/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
7.8
11/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
11/1
3g danerich (AUS) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
8.5
45/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
45/10
3g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.7
35/10
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (54.5)
35/10
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
10.4
100/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: B Vorster (56.5)
100/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
11.2
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
100/1
10
11.3
55/10
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (56.5)
55/10
3g fiorente (IRE) x little darring (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
13.9
Azaly (5)
50/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
50/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
14
80/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
80/1
3g dissident (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
13
22.7
80/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
80/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
35.6
Abreed (10)
80/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Holder (56.5)
80/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
15
44.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
40/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
16
46
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (56.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Adelaide Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $107,250
1
12/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
12/10F
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cafe Tortoni, Torsiton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Oliver (57.5)
55/10
3g casino prince (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (55.5)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: ICON Racing / MC Kent Racing
4
4
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.4
45/10
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
45/10
3f sebring (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
5.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Vorster (57.5)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.2
200/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (57.5)
200/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.6
40/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (55.5)
40/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
7.5
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
4/1
10
11.5
100/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
100/1
3f good journey (USA) x alanajune (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Terry Howe Printing Final-Bm82 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.82 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $102,250
1
Trygve (14)
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: Alana Kelly (51)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halvorsen, Halvoya,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
15/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (59)
7/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
2
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (54.5)
12/1
5g atomic (AUS) x tully layo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
Trip (5)
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
45/10
6
2.9
Rizski (13)
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (54.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
3
100/1
T: D E Magro
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51.5)
100/1
8g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
3.1
Anitra (11)
32/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
32/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x el laoob (USA) (red ransom (USA))
9
3.2
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Will Price (53)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x spirit mania (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
3.9
Zarace (10)
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
6g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
4.6
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x velocitea (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.2
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
14/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
5.4
60/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Sophie Logan (52)
60/1
14
5.8
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.