Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 18

Race 1 - Wills & Daniel (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
11/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (61.5)
11/10F
3g headwater (AUS) x miss cooper (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Richard and Chantelle Jolly
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
1.5
Hanabi (3)
18/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
18/10
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock/Phillip Stokes
3
4.5
35/10
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Ben Price (57)
35/10
3g magnus (AUS) x vain sonata (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
4.9
30/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
5
5.2
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
3f star turn (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
8.8
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x mermaid run (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Fleurieu Milk Company Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
28/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (60)
28/10
4g stryker (AUS) x kill bill (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mayan (1)
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (61.5)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x crown agnes (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.4
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.6
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
35/10
4g darci brahma (NZ) x astuto (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
4.3
22/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58.5)
22/10F
4g so you think (NZ) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
9.4
20/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (55.5)
20/1
5g barbados (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
8
12.1
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 3 - Terry Howe Printing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Mrs Mourinho,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
22/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
22/10
4g street boss (USA) x angel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
10/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.1
150/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
150/1
3g stratum star (AUS) x redress (AUS) (gio ponti (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (54.5)
12/1
3f headwater (AUS) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4
15/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
15/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.7
100/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Ms C Jones (56)
100/1
5m jimmy creed (USA) x croquet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.6
150/1
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (58)
150/1
4g valentia (AUS) x bangarang (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
6.5
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
5m the factor (USA) x pincoya (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x pinky tuscadero (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (54)
100/1
3c burgundy (NZ) x arcade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.2
200/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Callan Murray (56)
200/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
9.6
200/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Ben Price (53)
200/1
6m typhon (AUS) x pradastar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
10.6
200/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Scarlet So (55)
200/1
5g mint lane (USA) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - Spring Racing At M'ville-Bm68 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.53
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (59)
4/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x katie belle (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: C Curtis
R: Ben Price (56)
20/1
9g wanted (AUS) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
15/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59)
15/10F
5g sidestep (AUS) x last stance (NZ) (artie schiller (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Des Saint
4
1
14/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
14/1
5
2
35/10
T: Brett Campbell
R: B Vorster (55)
35/10
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x chinkara dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
25/1
9m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: S P Gower
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
9/1
6m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
3.9
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
12/1
9
4.6
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
60/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
28/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
28/10
4g reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pickup The Pieces, Prepare To Win,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
11/1
5m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.6
32/10
T: E Jusufovic
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
32/10
6g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.9
22/10F
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
22/10F
5
4.8
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.3
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (58)
7/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
20/1
8g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 6 - Schild Estate (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.32
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
11/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (54)
11/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
12/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
12/10F
5g fiorente (IRE) x extra virgin (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1.9
35/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jessica Eaton (61)
35/10
6g oasis dream (GB) x timarwa (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
10/1
6g camelot (GB) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ben Price (56)
16/1
6
4.3
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
7/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Sophie Logan (52)
150/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: J Potter (54.5)
25/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.6
15/1
T: S P Gower
R: D Tourneur (54)
15/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
9
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
40/1
8g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
17.7
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (62)
50/1
7g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
Race 7 - K Bradbrook Happy 50th (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
32/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
32/10F
4m makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harbourside, She's A Karaka, Tiarnan,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ben Price (57)
16/1
4g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
Marina (10)
20/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
9/1
6m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Callan Murray (55)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
4.4
So Bene (13)
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (55)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.2
Lomax (3)
35/10
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (59.5)
35/10
5g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.6
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
45/10
5m tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.3
60/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
7g ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 8 - W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27
Prizemoney: $107,250
1
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Gary Lo (54)
20/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Of Sin, Lucky Reward, Madam Stryker,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (62)
45/10
6g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
2
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
4
2.2
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
7/1
7g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.3
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
2/1F
6g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
T: P W Jolly
R: K H Zechner (57)
25/1
8g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.5
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
4m rich enuff (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.2
45/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
45/10
4m i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.3
5/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Holder (55.5)
5/1
10
4.1
66/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (54)
66/1
11
4.4
60/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
60/1
Race 9 - Grand Syndicates (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ben Price (55.5)
45/10
5m the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Alli's Aria, Holy Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (58)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
0.7
55/10
T: Logan McGill
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
55/10
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
1.7
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Potter (60)
12/1
8g typhon (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
1.8
35/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
35/10F
5g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (58.5)
20/1
7
3.6
8/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
8/1
8
3.7
10/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
10/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
9
5.4
16/1
T: R F Moore
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
16/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x wildenstein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.6
16/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
16/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.