Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, October 16

Race 1 - Accolade Wines (Bm76) (2023m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.04
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
25/1
T: T L Day
R: K H Zechner (54)
25/1
7m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Beluga Gold, I Can Rock, Miss Shrimpton,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
2
0.5
28/10
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Jones (57)
28/10
5m supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2
16/10F
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (55)
16/10F
7g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58)
35/10
5
3.9
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
7
20.8
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
70.9
80/1
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
R: Ben Price (51)
80/1
10g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Fleurieu Milk Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.40 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
Residue (10)
30/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x amalgamate (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Winning siblings: Ecumenical,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
4g nostradamus (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Ellora Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
3
0.4
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
9/1
4m free eagle (IRE) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.1
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Callan Murray (56)
40/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
1.3
15/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
15/1
3g belardo (IRE) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
1.8
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58)
16/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
60/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Gary Lo (54)
60/1
5m dedline (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.6
Jaazeb (8)
1/1F
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Holder (56)
1/1F
3g zebedee (GB) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
3.7
16/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Maund (54)
16/1
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x palazzo miss (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x to be honest (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.1
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
5m zebedee (GB) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
12
6.9
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x candy can (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
9.6
Witchel (12)
60/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
60/1
5m whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
9.8
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x raksha (AUS) (rakti (GB))
Race 3 - Canadian Clb Rebel Raider-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.26
Prizemoney: $102,250
1
25/10
T: D M Koch
R: Ben Price (52)
25/10
Winning siblings: Hushiano, Miss Jane,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
2
0.1
25/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Todd Pannell (56)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x vain sonata (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
1.9
15/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
2.5
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
5/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: K H Zechner (54)
10/1
3f astern (AUS) x megawatt (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
6
3.6
22/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
22/10F
3g headwater (AUS) x miss cooper (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: P Gatt (56)
9/1
8
6.6
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
3g valentia (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.1
80/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - White Claw (Bm86) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
35/10
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x champagne cath (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Kir Royale,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Jonson Chen
2
0.4
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
35/10
6g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
14/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
14/10F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x gwynethanne (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$140,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
0.8
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ben Price (54)
60/1
8g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
5
1.9
32/10
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
32/10
4g danerich (AUS) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
5.2
Sesar (1)
40/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Gary Lo (62)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Allegion (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
8/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ben Price (58.5)
8/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58)
5/1
3
0.9
12/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
12/10F
4m street boss (USA) x girl guide (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Gary Lo (54)
20/1
5
2.9
50/1
T: Jason Cannon
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
50/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Callan Murray (55)
20/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x bleu jeune (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
4.5
60/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (56)
60/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
4.8
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (55)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.4
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
35/10
5m uncle mo (USA) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.3
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
8.7
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (54)
40/1
8m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 6 - Melbourne Cup Day At Morp-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.76
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
28/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (57.5)
28/10
5g shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Charm, Seaflare, Sovereign Award,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10F
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Vorster (58)
22/10F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (59.5)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
4
4.1
9/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
9/1
5g toronado (IRE) x empowering (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.8
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (59)
15/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
5.8
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57)
35/10
7g lonhro (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
8
14.7
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
50/1
6g hussonet (USA) x shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 7 - South Adelaide Panthers (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.08
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
Outpost (10)
3/1
T: Jason Cannon
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
3/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cibachrome,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (57)
25/1
4m rich enuff (AUS) x addicted to wealth (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
1.8
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.9
Rizski (3)
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
2.4
25/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Ben Price (57.5)
25/10F
5m hallowed crown (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
2.8
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
3/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
4.4
Annika (5)
25/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (58.5)
25/1
5m toronado (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
20/1
5g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
8
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
60/1
4g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
5g barbados (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
21
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (59)
16/1
5m equiano (FR) x umalass (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Access Hardware Hcp (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.36
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
Howl (9)
25/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/10F
4g host (CHI) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Margaret Collett (56)
15/1
8g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
0.7
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
35/10
5g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
4
1
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (58)
5/1
5g deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
6/1
5g danerich (AUS) x white swallow (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
25/1
6g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
Dantree (10)
7/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
7/1
4m danbird (AUS) x rimu (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/1
9m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
4.4
Trygve (2)
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.1
Zarace (11)
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Gary Lo (54)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 9 - Grand Syndicates (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.70
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
Enlist (13)
15/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$37,500
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.5
6/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
6/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
1.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
30/1
4
1.8
60/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (54)
60/1
7m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
2.1
32/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
32/10F
4m safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
2.2
7/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58)
7/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
2.3
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
20/1
6m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.4
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms C Jones (58)
16/1
6g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
2.6
Lomax (3)
12/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (60.5)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
2.8
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (59)
35/10
4g star witness (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
3.2
Keysor (10)
50/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
50/1
12
3.3
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (55)
16/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x ice creme (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
3.7
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
60/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
8.4
150/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: D Caboche (54.5)
150/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
15
9.1
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (56.5)
25/1
5m the factor (USA) x pincoya (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
16
14.9
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ben Price (56.5)
25/1
7g camelot (GB) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.