Breednet Results

MORUYA - Monday, September 13

Race 1 - Cut And Run For Men Temora Mdn (920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.37 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (56.5)
6/1
3g mikki isle (JPN) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$45,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
2
0.2
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/2
4m shaft (AUS) x a little alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
3
0.6
Sifu (6)
3/1F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Mallyon (57)
3/1F
5m the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/2
5m skilled (AUS) x miss monhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.1
50/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
50/1
3f odyssey moon (AUS) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
5.6
60/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
60/1
5m dissident (AUS) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x octanna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.9
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ruby Haylock (53)
25/1
9
6.4
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms W Costin (57)
4/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x karakuchi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
11.7
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x lola cherry cola (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Janelle Galea Racing (Bm66) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.20 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (56)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guilty As Sin, With Pleasure,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
2
0.3
10/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (57)
10/1
3
1.6
10/9F
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (61.5)
10/9F
5g whittington (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Samir Farah
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
4
2.4
9/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
9/1
9g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
3.4
11/2
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/2
8g snippetson (AUS) x family matters (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (55)
12/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
9m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.2
Shapur (2)
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: M A Cahill (61)
12/1
7g bernardini (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Collett Trucking Company-Bm58 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.01 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (61)
7/1
6g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: R Brewer (58)
8/1
6g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
6/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: S Guymer (57.5)
6/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
4
0.4
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
0.9
4/1F
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
4/1F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.2
Ivira (10)
12/1
T: R J Howes
R: A Layt (56.5)
12/1
7
2
9/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
9/1
7m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.8
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (59.5)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x more assertive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
9.4
80/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
80/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Big Al Mdn Hcp (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.15 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
1/1F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57)
1/1F
5g mossman (AUS) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: A Layt (58)
15/2
4g skyclad (AUS) x southern nights (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/1
4m super one (AUS) x kontiki dane (NZ) (danewin (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
4
3.6
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: M Travers (55)
16/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
5.9
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (56.5)
30/1
6
6.1
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x frosty ebony (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.6
80/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
5g pluck (USA) x even so (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: P J Korn
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
4m benfica (AUS) x treasured harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
30/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
9.2
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
30/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
9.3
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x slippery rose (USA) (war front (USA))
12
10.1
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/1
13
10.5
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x don't cross mary (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 5 - Barry&Judy Thank Thorotek Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: J Penza (59)
11/1
4g shaft (AUS) x salander (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
6/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
6/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
5.6
Yorker (7)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
10/1
4g headwater (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$36,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Shawrie
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
6.4
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/1
3f stratum star (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
5
6.9
Titled (12)
10/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (56.5)
10/9F
6
7.1
100/1
T: R H Kimber
R: J Mallyon (57)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.3
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x munhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
8.3
60/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (55)
60/1
3f denman (AUS) x rock on rockall (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
100/1
4m super one (AUS) x strykum (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
11
12.6
Renard (6)
60/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (59)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x satin safari (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: M A Cahill (57)
50/1
4m sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
22.2
20/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
20/1
14
25
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Nick Heywood (58)
30/1
5m wanted (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Phelpa (Bm66) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.02 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
20/1
7g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Nipex,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/1
5m al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
0.4
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
7m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
0.6
Frazil (4)
25/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (61.5)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1
25/1
T: G Backhouse
R: C Lever (63.5)
25/1
7g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
1.1
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ruby Haylock (52.5)
11/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x croire (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
1.6
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (59)
3/1F
5m dundeel (NZ) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
2.1
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Guymer (56.5)
11/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
9
2.3
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
10
3.1
16/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (61)
16/1
7g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
3.5
12/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
12
4
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
16/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pillow talk (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
13
4.5
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Mallyon (60)
9/1
5g adelaide (IRE) x itsmycall (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
9
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (62)
40/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Twinstar Racing Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.18 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (57)
9/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Alqaab (18)
3/1F
T: R & L Price
R: M A Cahill (55)
3/1F
5g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
1.4
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: M Travers (57.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.2
5/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x akoonah (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
7
2.4
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
13/2
8
2.5
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Brodie Loy (57)
20/1
7m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
2.8
Pahang (16)
60/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
60/1
5g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
4.3
Anazone (12)
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
5.1
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
12
5.2
8/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
5g hot streak (IRE) x bahamamia (GB) (vettori (IRE))
13
5.7
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (56)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.