Breednet Results

MORUYA - Friday, July 1

Race 1 - Mitre 10 Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.07 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms R Freeman (57)
13/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven On Earth, Reliant,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
11/8F
2g your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$7,250
3
2.3
11/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
11/4
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x crimson gem (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
4
3.1
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: M Travers (55)
12/1
2f russian revolution (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.9
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
80/1
3f star witness (AUS) x miss ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.2
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: Madison Waters (53.5)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
11
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/4
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x jorgeus (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
14.3
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
9
16.6
100/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x street melody (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Rheem Australia Mdn Plate (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.77 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: W A Hudd
R: J Penza (57)
7/4F
4m kermadec (NZ) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Narda Shar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wild Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.8
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (55)
15/2
3f divine prophet (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
3
2.9
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (59)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Blowes
3
2.9
5/2
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (57)
5/2
4m redwood (GB) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Teighan Worsnop (56)
12/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x epineaux (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.7
11/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: M Travers (57)
11/2
4m zariz (AUS) x at twilight (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
8
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
40/1
8
11
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ruby Haylock (54)
25/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.8
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
100/1
10
16.3
60/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: R Bensley (57)
60/1
3f mr chard (AUS) x mossy choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
17.3
80/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Molly Bourke (55)
80/1
4m shaft (AUS) x panderelle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Swan Plumbing (Bm66) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.24 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (60.5)
9/4F
4g al aseel (AUS) x sydney melody (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ruby Haylock (53.5)
13/4
3f cable bay (IRE) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.2
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/1
6m duporth (AUS) x wolfsburg (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
2018 Inglis 2018 August Monthly Online Sale
$8,000
4
4
14/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms R Freeman (61)
14/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
6
4.2
11/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Q Krogh (59)
11/1
7
7.7
Zelago (6)
7/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Teaghan Martin (54.5)
7/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.7
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (56)
11/2
4m the factor (USA) x teasing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Tle Electrical (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.50 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: Jess Del Frari (57)
6/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Fancy Pants, Go One More, Peggyichi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Billy Owen (58)
7/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
12/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm Operations Pty Ltd
4
1.7
Ambari (7)
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (58)
8/1
5
3
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x chatham house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.5
11/4F
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
11/4F
4g press statement (AUS) x l'amoureuse (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
15/2
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (61.5)
15/2
6m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (62.5)
30/1
3g real impact (JPN) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
8.6
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ruby Haylock (59)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.4
5/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms R Freeman (58)
5/1
Race 5 - Clipsal (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.84 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
11/1
4g skyclad (AUS) x southern nights (AUS) (southern image (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mileyva (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: R Stewart
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Harvey Park
3
0.4
50/1
T: N F Gardner
R: R Wedrat-Kroezen (53)
50/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms R Freeman (58)
5/2F
3f stratum star (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
5
1
9/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Olivia Chambers (58)
9/2
4g bullet train (GB) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2
8/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Molly Bourke (53.5)
8/1
7
2.2
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.5
Secadia (11)
20/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Q Krogh (55)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x arcadia rose (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
9
3.6
Ivira (2)
20/1
T: R J Howes
R: M Travers (59.5)
20/1
10
5.1
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
8/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
5.5
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56)
11/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
12
8.3
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Amh Automotive Grp Moruya Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.96 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Molly Bourke (55)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x dreamer (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Somnus,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A Di Giovanni
2
3
50/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Q Krogh (55)
50/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
3.1
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
6/1
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Bateman Racing
4
3.9
4/1
T: Paul Murray
R: M Travers (56.5)
4/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x airplane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (53)
8/1
4m super one (AUS) x kontiki dane (NZ) (danewin (AUS))
6
5.8
7/1
T: S W Coady
R: N Souquet (59)
7/1
4g dalghar (FR) x georgia blues (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6
80/1
T: Claire Lever
R: Jess Del Frari (54)
80/1
8
6.1
60/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
60/1
3g reset (AUS) x all tied up (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
6.2
Shipton (12)
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
15/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (58)
30/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x awsaaf (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
6.7
11/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
7.1
13/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Penza (59.5)
13/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
13
19.1
Tandhu (13)
100/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
3f al aseel (AUS) x moroccan ruby (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
14
23.1
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Edwards Constructions (Bm58) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.28 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4F
T: Claire Lever
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
15/4F
3g your song (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Claire Lever Racing
2
0.1
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: Olivia Chambers (58)
8/1
9g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
3
0.2
60/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: M Travers (55)
60/1
6g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
1.2
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (61.5)
9/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x starlet miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
1.7
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Billy Owen (59)
12/1
7g lethal force (IRE) x smart coco (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman (59)
9/1
3g pluck (USA) x faziyah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.9
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (54)
20/1
4m super one (AUS) x strykum (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
9
3.1
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
8/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x frosty ebony (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
3.6
150/1
T: G P Vella
R: Q Krogh (60.5)
150/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
4.4
11/2
T: Colbey Hill
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/2
12
4.5
25/1
T: G G Hall
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
12g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
5
11/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: B P Ward (57)
11/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 8 - Cameron's Hardware Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.02 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Taylor Be Swift,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Billy Owen (58)
11/1
5g knight exemplar (AUS) x mystery heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1F
T: Ms L Morrison
R: J Penza (58.5)
3/1F
4g shaft (AUS) x salander (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
4
2.4
Hayyu (11)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
20/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
4.9
9/2
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
9/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Jess Del Frari (55.5)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x grave (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Olivia Chambers (51)
15/1
4m your song (AUS) x jeans flyer (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
6.1
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Q Krogh (56)
15/1
3g super one (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.9
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
3/1F
2g sizzling (AUS) x natch catch (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
8.4
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms R Freeman (55)
150/1
4m husson (ARG) x foolish fire (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
11.2
80/1
T: M D Kelley
R: N Souquet (58)
80/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x bab al shams (AUS) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.