Breednet Results

MT GARNET - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Ain't She Lovely,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (56)
9/4
3f wandjina (AUS) x little ducati (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4
12/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms L Morrison (56)
12/1
3f headwater (AUS) x praiano (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.7
14/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
14/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.9
9/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: F Edwards (56)
9/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
9.6
20/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
20/1
7
13.1
7/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
7/1
7m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
8
13.3
15/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (58)
15/1
3g jabali (AUS) x dreams untold (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (55.5)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/5F
T: S Massingham
R: G D Kliese (57)
4/5F
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (57)
11/4
6g nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
3.4
Kahuna (1)
40/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Emily Cass (60)
40/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
6.4
7/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: F Edwards (55.5)
7/1
6g pierro (AUS) x mae gone west (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
7.6
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
11/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms L Morrison (59)
13/8F
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
15/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Emily Cass (55)
15/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
6.5
9/2
T: Athol Ryan
R: S Wilson (60)
9/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
6.7
12/1
T: G Porter
R: S Sheargold (61)
12/1
4g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
6.8
15/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: Denicious Smith (59)
15/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x red's the go (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
7.3
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (55)
40/1
4g instinction (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
7
7.6
9/4
T: S Massingham
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
9/4
4g sebring (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
8.6
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
25/1
9
9.6
50/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
50/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.8
25/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms N Nelson (58)
25/1
5g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
11
11
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
15/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x so cuddly (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
21.3
50/1
T: A J Seymour
R: F Edwards (55.5)
50/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (50) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
5/2
4g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Katy Boom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/4F
T: A R Bailey
R: M Abe (57)
9/4F
4m real saga (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
7.5
11/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (56.5)
11/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
9.5
15/4
T: Maria Potiris
R: G D Kliese (60)
15/4
5g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
5
10.7
14/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
14/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
11.7
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (55.5)
11/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.8
9/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (57)
9/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
22.6
11/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
11/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (57)
11/8F
4g jimmy creed (USA) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Born Bad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
6/1
3
2.3
4/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
4/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: F Edwards (58.5)
15/4
5
11.2
9/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (58)
9/2
6g al maher (AUS) x queen of roses (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
14.2
4/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (58.5)
4/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x glitz 'n' glam (AUS) (air express (IRE))
Race 6 - Mt Garnet Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rocco (2)
8/11F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
8/11F
6g mulaazem (AUS) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Bianajeuney,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
12/1
6g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Sheargold (55)
5/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
1.6
5/2
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms L Morrison (55)
5/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.8
Tunero (1)
2/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (60)
2/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
10
12/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Denicious Smith (55)
12/1
6m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
14.8
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.