Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, May 9

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/10F
2g denman (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Thompson Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
11/4
2c mikki isle (JPN) x alpine explorer (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $35000
3
4.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
8/1
2f sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale, NSW
Buyer: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds
4
5.6
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
15/2
2g all too hard (AUS) x cocoexcel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
100/1
2g outreach (AUS) x thiltre (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
25/1
2f press statement (AUS) x ready to order (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
7.3
Secia (10)
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x tutelina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
2f your song (AUS) x lady denman (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
8.2
30/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
10
11.6
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
150/1
2c air force blue (USA) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy Mothers Day Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dramatico, Sweet Design,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Dobbin (2)
9/10F
T: Kody Nestor
R: G Buckley (59)
9/10F
3g zariz (AUS) x clarence view (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (59)
11/1
3c skilled (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: C Wong
4
5.7
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
7/2
3f vancouver (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.4
8/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R Hutchings (58)
8/1
6
9.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M A Cahill (59)
150/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
9.6
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
5/1
3g star witness (AUS) x another prayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.1
80/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Lisnyy (57)
80/1
3f dissident (AUS) x fortress (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
20.3
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
100/1
4g cluster (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
48.2
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (57)
50/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x moonlight lily (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Biraganbil H'stead&Cottage Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Chomeur (13)
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (55)
5/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x sticky fingers (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sticking Point,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G D Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
2/1F
5g turffontein (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
1.5
100/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Julia Presits (53)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
4
2.8
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
8/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x caprossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.3
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
9/2
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
20/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x star of helicon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
11/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x albessy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
25/1
10
12.8
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms C Mc Pherson (55.5)
100/1
11
12.9
30/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
12
17.6
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3f valentia (AUS) x typhoon (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 4 - Gooree Fashions On Field (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Byron (3)
11/2
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: A Bullock (58)
11/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rock Speed, Sharp Turn, Sid The Sloth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.8
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
5/4F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (59)
14/1
5
6.4
25/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
25/1
3g press statement (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess kyoto (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
10.3
150/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Angela Cooper (54)
150/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
14.6
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Lever (56)
16/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
20.1
Munich (1)
4/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
21.7
200/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
200/1
Race 5 - Gooree Park Wines Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59.5)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
60/1
4g more than ready (USA) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
2.1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59.5)
15/8F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (53)
9/1
6g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
100/1
6g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.1
Sparks (8)
13/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
13/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.2
150/1
T: R Lomax
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
150/1
6g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
8
8.4
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.6
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
10/1
10
10
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
5m strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
10.2
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
15/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 6 - Gooree Park Gooree Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.03
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Brett Robb
R: C Waddell (61.5)
9/1
8g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x opera's aim (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: James Rogers (56.5)
10/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.4
16/1
T: W Collison
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
8g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
T: Lou Mary
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
13/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.7
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
5/1
7
3.4
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (58)
13/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
66/1
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
9
4.5
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
7g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Ecj Memorial (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: M S Minervini
R: Liam Blanch (60)
7/2F
5m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Augusta Belle, Liberty Fields,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Viking Bloodstock
2
2
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x gold ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Yvette Lewis (62)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
4.7
Bemboka (12)
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
6g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fancy dress (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.9
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/2
6m azamour (IRE) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.8
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Nicholas Hyde (61)
11/1
5g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
8
9.1
Bernson (13)
20/1
T: T J Wicks
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.5
4/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: C Lever (58.5)
4/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
9.6
50/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
50/1
4g husson (ARG) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
12.7
20/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
12
36.4
Chalron (16)
150/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
150/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x yelard (AUS) (seul amour (NZ))
13
52.8
16/1
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.