Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Saturday, May 28

Race 1 - Elders Livestock & Wool (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.21 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
15/8F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
15/8F
3g headwater (AUS) x miss cooper (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Richard and Chantelle Jolly
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
4.5
Queman (3)
13/4
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
13/4
3g mint lane (USA) x langreen (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
7
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (57)
12/1
3g valentia (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/John Price Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $25000
4
8.1
14/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
14/1
3g deep field (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.4
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54.5)
30/1
3c toronado (IRE) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
9.2
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Price (54.5)
13/2
3g toronado (IRE) x pitch black (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (54)
20/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
11.8
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
12/1
3f star turn (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
12.2
5/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
5/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
Race 2 - Iron Gate Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.93 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
13/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
13/2
2g all too hard (AUS) x constitutional (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Seyers Racing
2
2.3
7/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
7/1
2f overshare (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: AGR Racing
3
3.1
11/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
11/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x ambrosia (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
4.5
15/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
15/4
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x raks mclaren (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.9
3/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
3/1F
7
6
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
20/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.1
15/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (54.5)
15/1
9
7.5
5/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
5/1
10
13.9
25/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
25/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x golden chapter (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.40 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
9/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
9/10F
3g nicconi (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55.5)
7/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x champagne jane (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
40/1
T: Jarrod Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (56)
40/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
4
3.8
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
40/1
5
4.3
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (55)
10/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (54.5)
20/1
7
6.6
100/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
100/1
8
6.8
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
7/2
3f belardo (IRE) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
100/1
10
12
14/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
14/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x pretty in the sky (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
11
14
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
100/1
3g deep field (AUS) x sedoso (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.77 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
Segal (2)
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (55)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: FANGIRL, Dancing Gidget, Palmateer, Taj,
This nick: 85 runners; 55 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
5/2F
3g danbird (AUS) x pinsofjoy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4
9/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
9/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chanti Creek, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer:
4
6.3
25/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
5g barbados (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
7.8
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
30/1
2g flying artie (AUS) x kev's babe (AUS) (big brown (USA))
6
8.4
6/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: P Gatt (55.5)
6/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x yupik (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
8.6
Jediah (5)
8/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: D Caboche (57.5)
8/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
9.3
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
3/1
3g toronado (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
11.5
40/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
40/1
3f holler (AUS) x la belle mome (AUS) (street hero (USA))
10
14.5
Maja (13)
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
20/1
11
14.6
20/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x flying wedgetail (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Mulch N More (Bm80) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:47.36 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
13/2
T: Aaron Bain
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: SEABURGE, CATCH A FIRE, Waltzing Wodka,
This nick: 85 runners; 55 winners; 6 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
5/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
5/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Rosebank Farm Congupna Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
3
3
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.8
6/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
6/4F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: D Caboche (54)
100/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
5.9
Sirmaze (13)
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ben Price (52)
30/1
5g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7.5
60/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (54)
60/1
8
8.5
9/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (51)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x autrice (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
9
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Vorster (54)
4/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
14.9
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
16/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - McKechnie Concreting (Bm68) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.19 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.4
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
4/1
5g barbados (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 June Monthly Online Sale
$10,000
3
0.8
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (53.5)
9/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$55,000
4
1
7/2
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (54)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
1.2
25/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (54)
25/1
5m deep field (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.4
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
20/1
6g barbados (AUS) x call me biscuit (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
1.5
6/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
6/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x over the page (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
2.4
Howl (2)
5/2F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (60)
5/2F
4g host (CHI) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.5
My Ruby (14)
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms C Jones (54)
20/1
4m rubick (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
3.2
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
30/1
5g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
11
3.3
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Northpoint Murraylands (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.70 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
Hateech (13)
12/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
12/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavy Rotation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2021 MM April Online Sale
$5,500
2
1.5
14/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
14/1
5m dedline (AUS) x i need to fly (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3
9/4F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
9/4F
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x detox (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: B Vorster (58.5)
5/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.1
Lianne (5)
11/2
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (58)
11/2
6m smart missile (AUS) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: J Holder (59)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
40/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5.8
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Angus Chung (57)
16/1
6m typhon (AUS) x green ice (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
30/1
10
6.8
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (59.5)
14/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
7
11/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
11/2
3g vadamos (FR) x ardere (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
14.9
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (60)
100/1
8g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
15.9
Yowza (8)
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59.5)
60/1
14
16
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
6m dark valley (AUS) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Magic Millions (Bm68) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.24 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
11/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Angus Chung (58)
11/2
4g stryker (AUS) x kill bill (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Callan Murray (58)
12/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
Residue (13)
11/4F
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (57.5)
11/4F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x amalgamate (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
4/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x footsteps of god (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
1.9
16/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Sophie Logan (59)
16/1
8g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
3.4
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.2
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Vorster (55)
25/1
3g pierro (AUS) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
40/1
10
5.1
15/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Ben Price (58)
15/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.6
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (59)
25/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
12
16
Sasun (9)
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Premi-Air Refrigeration (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.23 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
11/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
11/2
5g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
2
0.8
13/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
13/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x gwynethanne (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$140,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
0.8
14/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58.5)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
12/1
7g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
1.8
15/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
15/4F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: R J Hurdle (56)
8/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.4
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (55.5)
7/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
50/1
10
6.6
20/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
20/1
11
7.2
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: B Vorster (56.5)
16/1
5g good journey (USA) x idealism (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.3
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Price (58)
12/1
6g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
10.1
150/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Margaret Collett (58)
150/1
7g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
15.1
16/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (54)
16/1
Race 10 - Cox Electrical (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.56 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (59)
16/1
6m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (60)
4/1F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.9
Lacrima (15)
8/1
T: J S Bull
R: B Vorster (59)
8/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x delphere (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
20/1
5
1.3
4/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (58)
4/1F
4g castledale (IRE) x de palio (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
1.4
6/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
6/1
7
1.5
16/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
1.6
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
12/1
5m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
9
2.1
Carbone (13)
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/1
7g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
10
2.6
Lomax (18)
20/1
T: Paul Carey
R: Eran Boyd (58)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
2.7
Annika (5)
30/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Angus Chung (57.5)
30/1
5m toronado (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
3
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (61)
20/1
13
3.1
150/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
150/1
5g illustrious blue (GB) x pilbara lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
3.4
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: R J Hurdle (61)
40/1
4g dissident (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
15
6.1
100/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (59)
100/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
16
6.2
60/1
T: David Page
R: J Potter (61.5)
60/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.