Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Saturday, July 31

Race 1 - Horsepower Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.93 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Hutchings (58)
13/4
2g star turn (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1F
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
3/1F
2g redoute's choice (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A B Collett (56)
5/1
2f deep field (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56)
9/2
2f so you think (NZ) x cat's wish (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.6
25/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
25/1
2c territories (IRE) x talk is cheap (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
20/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
7
7.8
11/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C Reith (56)
11/1
2f maurice (JPN) x precia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.5
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
2f press statement (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
10.4
9/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/1
2g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
16.4
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
60/1
2f outreach (AUS) x who's gorgeous (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Oldknow Electrical Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.91 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Mabel (1)
4/5F
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms M Weir (59)
4/5F
2f dream ahead (USA) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
3
0.6
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Reece Jones (57)
10/1
2g rich enuff (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$32,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: AJ Payne Racing
4
2.3
Hayami (9)
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (55)
5/1
2f dissident (AUS) x lucciola (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
5
4.9
Uzziah (7)
16/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: A E Denby (57)
16/1
2c outreach (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
5.7
Racemi (4)
8/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x hesitation (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.8
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms W Costin (57)
100/1
2g albrecht (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
9.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
20/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x warzone (NZ) (war pass (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
2f maurice (JPN) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.3
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
150/1
2f outreach (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Pirtek Muswellbrook Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.84 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
11/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.6
Mydeel (2)
15/8F
T: Paul Messara
R: J Penza (59)
15/8F
3g dundeel (NZ) x my prerogative (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
4
1.9
150/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
150/1
3f husson (ARG) x foolish fire (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
4/1
2c no nay never (USA) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
25/1
2g outreach (AUS) x minute silence (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (57)
11/2
3f super one (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
6.1
150/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms W Costin (55)
150/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.7
100/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Brodie Loy (57)
100/1
3g super one (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
8.9
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Dk Heavy Plant Services Mdn (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.77 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: K T Dixon
R: J Penza (59)
14/1
3g press statement (AUS) x quad heart (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
4
2.9
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (57)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
7/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A B Collett (57)
7/2
4m tickets (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.2
13/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: C Reith (55)
13/4F
2f tavistock (NZ) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
40/1
4g the factor (USA) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
25/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.4
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
50/1
3g reset (AUS) x almost grace (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
12
9
20/1
T: T J Drayton
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.1
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
14
11.1
60/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
Race 5 - M'brook Security Services-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.69 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/11F
T: R P Northam
R: C Reith (61)
8/11F
3g sidestep (AUS) x marlee dancer (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: John Higgins
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
16/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (59)
16/1
4g pluck (USA) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
3g polarmore (AUS) x zamunda (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
2.9
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
25/1
8
3.1
50/1
T: David J Smith
R: D Northey (55.5)
50/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x lyka flyer (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.3
15/2
T: William Freedman
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x angel smoke (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
10
3.8
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
8/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
3.9
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: C Lever (56)
66/1
7g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
12
4
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Benjamin Osmond (55.5)
14/1
5m scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Sardos Coffee (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.26 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A B Collett (60)
5/2F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: I P Cook
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59.5)
11/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: J Penza (59)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Edmonds Racing
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$42,500
4
1.9
40/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Matthew Palmer (60)
40/1
5
2
4/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Reece Jones (59)
4/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x bernazena (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
T: P Clare
R: D Northey (57)
40/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.4
20/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: C Reith (61)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
T: T Wong
R: B Spriggs (57)
15/2
4g wicked style (USA) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
3
25/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
25/1
6m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
3.4
16/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (58)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: Brodie Loy (57)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x dalmatian queen (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
7
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
8.2
Adsum (16)
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
14.9
40/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
40/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 7 - Bengalla Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.29 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
7/4F
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
7/4F
4m rubick (AUS) x torah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Explosive Belle, Luxitorah,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Madeline Owen (52)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: R James
3
1.2
15/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (56)
15/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
5m the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
66/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
66/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
5.1
66/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55.5)
66/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
7
5.9
Surjin (14)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
8
6.7
Rexx (7)
20/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
30/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.5
25/1
T: P N Mills
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x more than royal (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.8
9/2
T: J R Gask
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
9/2
7g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
13.8
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
13
16.9
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: C Reith (55)
5/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x miss montire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Raine & Horne Muswellbrook-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.51 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Vinci Lady,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
100/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
4m star witness (AUS) x explosive charge (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
1
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Hutchings (60)
9/4F
2g super one (AUS) x trinity bay (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2
66/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
66/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x painted gold (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.1
15/2
T: Amanda Davis
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
15/2
3g skyclad (AUS) x farrbak lady (AUS) (bootleg (AUS))
8
2.2
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
25/1
9
2.3
20/1
T: R J Brown
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
2.8
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.1
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Reece Jones (55)
16/1
12
4.1
20/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
13
10.1
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: C Lever (56.5)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x taylor's command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.