Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, July 1

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.99 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
1.5
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
6/4F
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
2.8
15/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Lisnyy (57)
15/2
2g adelaide (IRE) x don't tell linda (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
4
3.5
100/1
T: J R Gask
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x north by northwest (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Reece Jones (57)
5/1
2g shalaa (IRE) x miss foxwood (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
10/1
2g no nay never (USA) x waimea bay (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
7
6.9
13/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jackson Searle (56)
13/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x descent (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.2
Idalo (12)
15/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Adkins (55)
15/2
2f press statement (AUS) x eurostar (AUS) (bullet train (GB))
9
7.9
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: L Magorrian (57)
60/1
2g winning rupert (AUS) x sensesational (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
8
20/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
20/1
2f pariah (AUS) x santarelli (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
11
8.6
30/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: G Buckley (56)
30/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x rekindled choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.3
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
50/1
2f real impact (JPN) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
11.5
150/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
2f denman (AUS) x universal miss (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
14
14.1
100/1
T: D Lane
R: P Scorse (55)
100/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x testarette (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.22 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56)
20/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x rasala (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vikander,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/8F
3f epaulette (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.1
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (58.5)
10/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x let's set sail (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
1.3
5/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x oakfield beauty (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
80/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
80/1
3g astern (AUS) x labdien (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms M Weir (59)
8/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
6.2
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jackson Searle (55.5)
5/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x think out loud (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
9
6.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
40/1
3f real impact (JPN) x wingstack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.3
16/1
T: Ben Lees
R: Bailey Wheeler (54)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x apache court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Horsepower Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.13 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: A Gibbons (60)
4/5F
2c shalaa (IRE) x adviso (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: King Adviso, Mon Amore,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
1
50/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (55)
50/1
5g benfica (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Anna Roper (53)
6/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x lady superstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$12,000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.5
11/2
T: R J Brown
R: Reece Jones (55)
11/2
5g pluck (USA) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Brown
5
2.7
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
14/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x the look (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
12/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x urban rocker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.6
150/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
6m eurozone (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x true jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
8.5
80/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Ms K Adams (55)
80/1
6g tickets (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
10
11.1
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/1
4m benfica (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Coolmore Hcp (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.11 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (60.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.5
9/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
9/2F
3g headwater (AUS) x lady lewinsky (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
1.3
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Madeline Owen (54.5)
5/1
4g polarmore (AUS) x zamunda (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2
11/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Adkins (61.5)
11/2
3g star turn (AUS) x county cork (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: D Lane
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
5/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x impetuous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x adviso (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.2
Bojack (4)
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (60)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x insinuating (USA) (tiznow (USA))
9
5.9
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Dylan Gibbons (61.5)
9/1
Race 5 - Two Rivers Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.06 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Adkins (59)
9/2
3g counterattack (AUS) x roman conflict (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
7/2
2f rubick (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Reece Jones (57)
9/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
3f the factor (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.8
11/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jackson Searle (55)
11/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x express power (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.7
Valoria (11)
15/8F
T: Paul Messara
R: A Gibbons (57)
15/8F
3f maurice (JPN) x bacarella (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x doesn't make sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
8
150/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Anna Roper (56)
150/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x creole (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
30/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x miss hufflepuff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x oakfield pearl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
13.8
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x lofiel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 6 - The Royal Hotel (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.93 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58)
15/8F
3f denman (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fonce Factor, Jayzou, Vanblos, Zaze, Zinetta,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Anubis (9)
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
4/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x vitex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$15,000
3
2.7
25/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Billy Cray (56)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.1
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (62.5)
14/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.7
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (60)
15/1
5h star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
6
3.9
9/4
T: D Lane
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/4
5g choisir (AUS) x miss gilly (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6
Tupou (3)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Benjamin Osmond (57)
5/1
4g real impact (JPN) x kokomo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Godolphin Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.01 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (60.5)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: B MacKenzie
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer:
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
20/1
T: T J Drayton
R: Bailey Wheeler (58)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
3.8
6/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (60)
6/4F
3f your song (AUS) x romabella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: D Lane
R: P Scorse (55)
30/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.3
Shreve (6)
11/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/1
6
5
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
7
7.1
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (55)
11/2
3f frosted (USA) x fartoo flashy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.3
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (58)
14/1
3g mikki isle (JPN) x baba yaga (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.1
Zelberg (14)
100/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
100/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.52 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Bailey Wheeler (59.5)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: DIVINE QUALITY, One Faster,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$135,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.4
8/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Anna Roper (52.5)
8/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
2.7
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
20/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Barber / T Kocovski
4
2.7
4/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
4/1
4g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jackson Searle (60)
9/2
4m no nay never (USA) x electra (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2F
T: R A Bailey
R: A Bullock (58)
7/2F
7
7.5
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Shayleigh Ingelse (60)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x one cat wonder (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
8
9
9/2
T: Lou Mary
R: R Hutchings (61)
9/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.