Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Wednesday, October 20

Race 1 - Sweet Expresso Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.99
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
1/1F
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
1/1F
4m brazen beau (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Symphonette,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
45/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: R J Hurdle (57)
45/10
4m zebedee (GB) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Kirsten Mooney
3
3.3
32/10
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54)
32/10
6m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
4.9
55/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
55/10
4m zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.1
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ben Price (52)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.7
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
40/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
6.7
Baldar (1)
30/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (59)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sacred (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Sweet Expresso Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.35
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (51)
2/1F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Gal, Vogue,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Sunlands Produce Pty Ltd
2
0.4
5/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59)
5/1
3
0.9
22/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54.5)
22/10
3f written tycoon (AUS) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
30/1
4g press statement (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Alana Livesey (54)
20/1
7m danesis (IRE) x ecstasia (JPN) (singspiel (IRE))
6
8.9
35/10
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58)
35/10
4g kuroshio (AUS) x casino miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
10.5
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: K H Zechner (56)
20/1
4m dedline (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
8
16.4
66/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ben Price (52)
66/1
Race 3 - Naracoorte Freight (Bm72) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.35
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56.5)
25/10F
5m skilled (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
3
3.8
Pewter (3)
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (60.5)
15/1
8g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
4
4
45/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Margaret Collett (60.5)
45/10
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Gary Lo (54)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x blevic's belle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
5.9
Marina (7)
35/10
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
35/10
7g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6
28/10
T: J Dodgson
R: Jacob Opperman (62)
28/10
6g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Bee Line Car Wash (Bm68) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.00
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (56)
35/10
12g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chats Gal, Costa Plenty,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (59)
4/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (60)
10/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.6
15/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (57)
15/10F
4g free eagle (IRE) x street glass (AUS) (street boss (USA))
5
6.8
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
11/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
9.7
35/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
35/10
6m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
16.7
80/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Gary Lo (54)
80/1
11g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Jemiller Park Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.26
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
15/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: R J Hurdle (58)
15/1
6g domesday (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Gimme Strength,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (56)
16/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x chinkara dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
15/2
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ben Price (54)
15/2
3g astern (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
4
2.5
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
12/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (51)
9/1
3f war (AUS) x for mia (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
3.2
28/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (58)
28/10
7
4.7
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (58)
8/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
40/1
6g golden snake (USA) x ronda's girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
5m power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
100/1
4m may'haab (AUS) x wild 'n' wet (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
9.4
25/10F
T: S G Padman
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
25/10F
3g headwater (AUS) x affirmative (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
19.2
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
25/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Zobel Finance Naracoorte-Bm68 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
7/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
7/1
4g atomic (AUS) x work before play (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: R J Hurdle (57)
5/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.3
20/1
T: Lisa Marie Dodgson
R: K H Zechner (60)
20/1
8g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$11,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
3.6
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (55.5)
50/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
4.8
15/2
T: L A Creek
R: D Tourneur (55)
15/2
4g valentia (AUS) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59)
9/1
10g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.8
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
8/1
8
7.9
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Gary Lo (57)
16/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.2
15/10F
T: A J Clarken
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/10F
7g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Ben Price (52)
20/1
Race 7 - Maggi's Food And Fuel (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.98
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Rodney (2)
5/1
T: Ms R Day
R: K H Zechner (60)
5/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x the bay rod (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: New Roman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
18/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (57.5)
18/10F
5m helmet (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
25/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (57.5)
25/1
4
0.5
10/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
10/1
5
1.5
Teesha (9)
60/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Angus Chung (54)
60/1
5m hussonet (USA) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
1.7
Riched (11)
15/2
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
15/2
4g rich enuff (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: T L Day
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
20/1
8m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
8
1.9
4/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
4/1
6g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
4.2
11/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (58.5)
11/1
7g magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
4.4
12/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
12/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - South East Marine (Bm54) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.82
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Potter (57.5)
25/1
6m typhon (AUS) x green ice (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Li'l Miss Sunshine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: B O Potter
R: P Gatt (57.5)
8/1
6g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Proven Thoughbreds / Pride Racing
3
2
16/1
T: T L Day
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
16/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
2.3
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (61)
16/1
5g al maher (AUS) x pennywood (AUS) (pentire (GB))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
20/1
8g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.7
35/10F
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (60.5)
35/10F
7g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.4
9/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Jones (59)
9/1
8
7
45/10
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (57)
45/10
5g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.1
River (10)
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
20/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.3
55/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
55/10
6m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
8.9
100/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
100/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
14.7
55/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (61.5)
55/10
6g pellizotti (AUS) x miss glory (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.