Breednet Results

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - 24/7 Security Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: R S Buchanan
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
13/4
3f showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (55.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
9.3
13/4
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/4
3g burgundy (NZ) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
11.3
Sergio (2)
13/4
T: C A Bambry
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
13.6
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
10/1
3f shocking (AUS) x bavarian (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
14.4
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x secret lily (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
15.7
40/1
T: J M Bliss
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3f keano (NZ) x the kiss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
99
5/2F
T: Ms J Millar
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
5/2F
3f contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Sandfords Carriers Dc Spec Mdn (1800m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:59.62
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: E H Nicholas (55)
8/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: O'ceirins Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: K G Harrison
R: L T Hemi (57)
12/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
7/2F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
7/2F
4g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.8
5/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/1
3g complacent (AUS) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.6
40/1
T: G R Smith
R: D A Hirini (55)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
4.6
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R H Schofer (57)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.6
Mrs Big (11)
16/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56)
16/1
5m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
10.9
16/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (58)
16/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
12.2
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.7
15/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (53)
15/2
5m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
13.7
40/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: K R Hercock (57)
40/1
3g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
13.8
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
25/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
23.3
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: Callum Jones (53)
25/1
5m move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
29.3
Cleese (6)
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (58)
12/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x kyniska (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Ubp Ltd (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:01.58
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (60)
11/2
6g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
Winning siblings: No Choice, Star Halo, Victory Conqueror,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: G H Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
11/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
2
5/1
T: P R Moseley
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
5/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: B B Beatson
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
30/1
6g zacinto (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.8
Husk (5)
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: E H Nicholas (56)
8/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
15/1
8
8.8
6/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.6
60/1
T: I L George
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
60/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
9.9
6/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (57.5)
6/1
4g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.9
20/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
20/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
40.2
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
6g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 4 - Seaton Park (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:43.98
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: J Mudhoo (50.5)
9/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Cetus (1)
9/4
T: T K Allan
R: M J Sanson (56)
9/4
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city of dreams (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
4.8
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: D G Bradley (54)
40/1
4
7.8
13/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
13/8F
4m redwood (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
11.1
11/2
T: R P Liefting
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/2
5m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12.6
Aratoka (10)
60/1
T: I J Adams
R: Callum Jones (51)
60/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
14.1
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/1
4m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
18.4
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (51.5)
11/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
48.4
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
30/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 5 - Opunake Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.82
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/2
5g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Icehouse,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (57)
11/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: Callum Jones (53)
25/1
7m redwood (GB) x glad eye (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: E H Nicholas (53)
15/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
10/1
T: J Lupton
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
9.7
11/4F
T: C A Bambry
R: J Parkes (56)
11/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
11
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (58.5)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
13.5
30/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: L J Allpress (53)
30/1
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
15.3
12/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (60)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
16.6
20/1
T: R D Collett
R: T D Thornton (53)
20/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
17.1
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K R Hercock (56)
40/1
7g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
12
19.1
14/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
14/1
8g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
99
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (54)
25/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 6 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.70
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: Ms D M Harris
R: M Mudhoo (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Erna,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (58)
11/4F
5m niagara (AUS) x betty lamour (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: B D Revell
R: Callum Jones (54)
11/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$35,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr Yongbin Fu
4
4.8
13/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (50.5)
13/2
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
7.8
14/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: M Singh (57)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.9
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: D G Bradley (54)
25/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
8
12/1
T: B D Revell
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
12/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.3
12/1
T: J M Bliss
R: L J Allpress (59)
12/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9.4
15/2
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55.5)
15/2
4m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
10
9.8
12/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
11
14.3
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
12
18.3
66/1
T: K M Dell
R: K R Hercock (55)
66/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x marie doree (FR) (river bay (USA))
13
22.1
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Sinclair Electrical Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/1
3f contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (57)
5/4F
3g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.9
7/4
T: R J Patterson
R: Callum Jones (55)
7/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5.2
Tsunami (11)
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.5
25/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: J Parkes (57)
25/1
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T D Thornton (57)
20/1
6g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
8.8
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: L T Hemi (57)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x coterie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
12.6
100/1
T: B B Beatson
R: K R Hercock (57)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
14.6
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (55)
60/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
16.1
66/1
T: B D Revell
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
66/1
4m keano (NZ) x pentarose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
20.9
20/1
T: K Gray
R: J K Riddell (58)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
50.9
Orla (9)
20/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x pellestrina (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Coastal Agri/De Laval (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:17.18
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark And Stormy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: T & M Carter
R: E H Nicholas (59)
12/1
8g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
2.6
3/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
3/1F
4
2.8
30/1
T: C D Williamson
R: K R Hercock (54)
30/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.1
Cork (10)
4/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (55)
4/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
20/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (56)
25/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
7
40/1
T: B D Revell
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
12.5
9/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57)
9/1
11
14.3
8/1
T: B C McDermott
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
8/1
12
21.8
13/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.