Breednet Results

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, July 1

Race 1 - Powerworx Opunake Cup 23/7 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lord Ardmore, Resolute Lad,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/2
3g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
9/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PP Mirabelli
4
5.2
Quota (12)
16/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
16/1
4m makfi (GB) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
10.2
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (58.5)
12/1
6
10.3
30/1
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
13.3
10/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: L Douglas (55.5)
10/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x county crim (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
15.6
Rocmana (10)
30/1
T: B R Lammas
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
30/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x riomana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
16
16/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: J Mudhoo (53)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
18.8
13/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
13/2
3f tarzino (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
26.8
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
3/1F
4m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
12
54.8
80/1
T: Ms F J Lynch
R: K L Chung (54.5)
80/1
6g keeper (AUS) x cherry blossom (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Bc @ Bayleys Real Estate-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.89
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
6/1
5g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call Me Bob,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: The White Street Trust
2
8.5
13/2
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
10
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (54.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
10.4
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: Tayla Mitchell (55)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
12.7
Orla (8)
10/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
10/1
5m redwood (GB) x pellestrina (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
13.5
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: K R Hercock (56)
40/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
14.3
13/4
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
8
19.3
60/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: L Douglas (55)
60/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
22.3
50/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: R J Hannam (54)
50/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x volaisha (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
31.3
Capaldi (13)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (52)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
93.3
40/1
T: B R Lammas
R: D L Turner (58)
40/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
99
3/1F
T: Ms S Logan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
3/1F
5g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.83
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
6/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x alyssum (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: PERO, Amorata,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
13.3
16/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
16/1
4m power (GB) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
13.8
5/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
4g reliable man (GB) x hasta la brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
17.1
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
14/1
5g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
17.9
16/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C Dell (58.5)
16/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
6
19.9
13/4
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/4
3f shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
20.4
7/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
7/1
3f vadamos (FR) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
20.9
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
9
29.7
50/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
50/1
5m zed (NZ) x slangevar (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
45
50/1
T: W D Larsen
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
50/1
4g castledale (IRE) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 4 - Revital Fertiliser (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.81
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: M Mudhoo (55)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: L Sutherland (50.5)
10/1
5m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
4.4
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (56)
11/4F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x catwomandu (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
11.2
8/1
T: Anne Davies
R: L J Allpress (54)
8/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
5
11.7
9/2
T: B R Lammas
R: L Douglas (55)
9/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
6
12.7
14/1
T: M N Eales
R: K R Hercock (54)
14/1
7m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
13.2
25/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x sarteagwen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
14.5
3/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K L Hannan (53)
3/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
9
17.5
25/1
T: J M Bliss
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
8g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
21.5
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: A Lawson-Carroll (50)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Platinum Homes Taranaki (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: R P Liefting
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
3/1
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: French Vintage, Keenly,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: C D Williamson
R: K R Hercock (59)
6/1
3
3.3
8/1
T: G R Smith
R: M J Sanson (52)
8/1
4m redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Gosford Park
Buyer: Mr G Smith
4
5.1
5/2F
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/2F
4m contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5.4
3/1
T: F J Auret
R: Mahipal Singh (54)
3/1
6m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
11.4
30/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: L Douglas (55)
30/1
7
14.4
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
25/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
15.2
14/1
T: M N Eales
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
14/1
6g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
18
40/1
T: S C Beatson
R: V Jalalkuncha (55)
40/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: A M Clement
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 175 runners; 128 winners; 22 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
7/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x cherry express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.1
6/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
6/1
4m proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55)
25/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
3g rageese (AUS) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.8
6/1
T: C D Williamson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
6/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x alpine pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
13.1
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
11/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
16.4
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
3f vadamos (FR) x singleraine (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
19.4
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
7g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
29.4
25/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
29.7
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
3f reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
57.5
60/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
60/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 7 - Powerworx (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: I C Marks
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
15/2
9g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not My Fault, Savannah Dancer,
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (53)
4/1
5m redwood (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
3.5
4/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: J Mudhoo (55)
4/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
8.5
15/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (58)
15/1
9g monolith (AUS) x trimai best (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
5
14.3
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
7g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
6
18.3
15/2
T: G H Sharrock
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
15/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
99
Kusuda (4)
6/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
6/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
Race 8 - Next Raceday Saturday 23/7 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
3f ekraar (USA) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/2
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: L Douglas (55.5)
20/1
4
5.1
15/4
T: G K Opie
R: D L Turner (58.5)
15/4
4g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
9.1
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
7/2F
4m power (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
10.4
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
15.7
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x silver blossom (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
17
Zadane (6)
11/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
21.5
50/1
T: D S Wilson
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
50/1
4g makfi (GB) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
25.8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
16/1
4m rubick (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
11
35.3
40/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
6m tobique (AUS) x arawhata (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
54.1
9/2
T: A C Forbes
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.