Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, May 18

Race 1 - 2021 Hall Of Fame Inductees-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.84 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sian (2)
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Seductress,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.4
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
2/1F
3f complacent (AUS) x danbelle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.5
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (55)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
4
4.6
9/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms L Day (54)
9/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (52.5)
40/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x atlantis dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (59.5)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.3
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
10/1
3g press statement (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
40/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x urban rocker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.82 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/9F
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lankan Star, Lucky Dozen,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR T'bred Services/Anthony Cummings T'Breds
3
3.3
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59)
10/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Deburgh Equine
4
3.4
20/1
T: Mark Cross
R: P Scorse (56)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
4.8
Lumerai (11)
25/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Reece Jones (54)
25/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (59)
40/1
3g rubick (AUS) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.9
66/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
66/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7
7/4
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/4
2g flying artie (AUS) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.5
100/1
T: T J Drayton
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
100/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Jennings Print Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/2
2c choisir (AUS) x summer song (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2
4.5
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
13/8F
2f flying artie (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications Pty Ltd
3
4.7
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
3/1
2g bobby's kitten (USA) x sense and reason (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
5.2
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x rosarian (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (56.5)
12/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.7
Alfano (9)
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/1
2c rubick (AUS) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
7
6.8
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (57)
60/1
2c sebring (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57.5)
100/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x wings of prey (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
2f sebring (AUS) x solar cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
13.3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57.5)
25/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x averau (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
24.5
100/1
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
100/1
2g panzer division (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Newcastle Flower Studio (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.24 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (55.5)
15/8F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.5
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (56.5)
5/1
3c adelaide (IRE) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
11/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (58)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (56.5)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x peneletone (AUS) (alert (ARG))
7
4.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (55)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x bosphoruscence (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x it's too easy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Ascend Trophies And Sales-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.13 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Astero (4)
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
8/11F
3g zoustar (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mouse Almighty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
1.5
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel King (59)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
2.3
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.4
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/1
5m pivotal (GB) x yanabeeaa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.8
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
10/1
5g acclamation (GB) x aquarius star (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Griffiths (59)
11/1
7
5.2
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: G Buckley (59.5)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (60)
16/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
8.6
6/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: C Reith (59)
6/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x lovetorn (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - The Prince Of Merewether Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.15 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
3g twilight son (GB) x wake up (GER) (soldier of fortune (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock/Grant Bloodstock
4
3.6
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x peggy jean (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
5.4
10/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
10/1
3g deep field (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
8
5/2F
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: Rachel King (57)
5/2F
3f dundeel (NZ) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.4
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
60/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.6
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
40/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x la fouine tail (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
9
20
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Romeo (57)
100/1
3f your song (AUS) x cry for terre (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
29.6
150/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
150/1
3f dissident (AUS) x fortress (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
43.9
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: P Scorse (56)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Ier Focused Thinking (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/1
4g deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
1.3
Attila (7)
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (57.5)
16/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
3
1.4
Edmond (5)
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (58.5)
3/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x avec mon ami (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: D Lane
R: A B Collett (55.5)
8/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
13/8F
T: A J Denham
R: P Scorse (58.5)
13/8F
6
2.2
11/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: Ms L Day (58)
11/1
7
3.7
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53)
25/1
9g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
20/1
9
6.9
Vacate (10)
50/1
T: B J Dodson
R: G Buckley (56)
50/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
16/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
11
7.1
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.