Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 16

Race 1 - Pfd Foodservice Plate (C1) (2300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.43 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
8/15F
This nick: 51 runners; 42 winners; 11 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Samaco Racing
2
1.3
11/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: A Bullock (59)
11/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.8
Wild (7)
30/1
T: T J Wicks
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
4m warrior's reward (USA) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Michael & Valerie Kelly
4
5.2
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (58)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x rock diva (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
6.6
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
7.6
16/1
T: R J Knight
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.8
40/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
3g astern (AUS) x caribbean concert (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 2 - Rarity Wholesale Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.18 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: G Buckley (55)
6/4F
3f headwater (AUS) x amalfi dreams (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Scopa,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
4/1
3f holler (AUS) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
3f odyssey moon (AUS) x zeitlin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
3f extreme choice (AUS) x zenon (AUS) (super saver (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
3g your song (AUS) x varese (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
6
5.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x joy of joys (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.5
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Madi Derrick (53)
66/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
8
8.7
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
11/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
11.9
16/1
T: T J Drayton
R: A Bullock (59)
16/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - The Prince Of Merewether Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Soarhi (4)
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1
7/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/4
3c i am invincible (AUS) x steps in time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
3
3
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/2
3f more than ready (USA) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.4
5/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x select cat (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
20/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x elegant air (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
6
9
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
15/1
3g palentino (AUS) x sianna's song (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Oas Technology Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.40 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
10/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x ribe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Boss Hussler, Piping Hot, Ribeiro, Valhussle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (57)
15/4
3f american pharoah (USA) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.3
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
25/1
3f press statement (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57)
2/1F
3c zoustar (AUS) x warringal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/1
3g american pharoah (USA) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
5/2
3f preferment (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Sharp Office Conditional-Bm68 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.11 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
T: T J Drayton
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
8/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x giovanna bella (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.7
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
4
2.5
16/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (60.5)
16/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
14/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.6
13/4
T: C P Porter
R: L Magorrian (59)
13/4
5g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
4.8
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Jennings (58.5)
7/1
4m dissident (AUS) x harlem shuffle (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
6
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (55)
10/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.5
5/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (59)
5/2F
5g bullet train (GB) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.26 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: A Bullock (58)
5/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Dinado (2)
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
15/2
5m toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
2
Surjin (11)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
4
2.1
11/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (57)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x stellatina (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (58.5)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x skyline blush (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
9g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.7
40/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Julia Presits (53)
40/1
9
8.4
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
Race 7 - The Joanne McLean Memorial-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.65 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
11/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lankan Star, Lucky Dozen,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1
3/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
3/1F
3g capitalist (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$200,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2
11/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (55)
11/2
3g adelaide (IRE) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
5/1
3f power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
6
3
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
100/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/1
3f rubick (AUS) x little mary (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
9
5.9
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
6.2
Dulcima (12)
150/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Madi Derrick (53)
150/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x tale of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.8
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x who are they (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Australian Bloodstock (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.41 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/2
3f capitalist (AUS) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Slipper, Satin Socks,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
20/1
9g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
3
1.1
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Madi Derrick (53)
100/1
6m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.2
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms L Day (56)
60/1
8g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x balloons (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
11/1
8
5.1
15/8F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (61)
15/8F
5h redoute's choice (AUS) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.8
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
12.1
Omar (4)
4/1
T: Patrick Cleave
R: L Magorrian (59)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
19
15/1
T: B A Partelle
R: K Jennings (57)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.