Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, July 29

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.33 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 95 runners; 63 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: G J Evans
R: J Whiting (58)
10/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
T: D S Barker
R: Victoria Corver (56)
16/1
4g so secret (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.6
4/6F
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: W Pike (58)
4/6F
5
3.7
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss dandy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
16/1
3g war chant (USA) x gunpowder grey (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
9.3
40/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x rego's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.6
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
13.1
15/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
15/1
3f all american (AUS) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Race 2 - Fizzero Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.89 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dorado (2)
7/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57)
7/1
3g toronado (IRE) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benitoite, Benny Dee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57)
5/2F
3g dundeel (NZ) x stella di notte (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
15/4
3g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
2.5
3/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
3/1
3f galah (AUS) x bold gold (AUS) (pins (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x golden act (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/1
3f trade fair (GB) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
5.2
11/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (55)
11/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
16/1
3g passenger (AUS) x shario torio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jett Stanley (52)
100/1
10
7.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
25/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
11
19.3
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: Victoria Corver (53)
100/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Willowglen Cuvee Brut Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.49 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (55.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Lola Jane, My Field, Power Lion, Ron,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
1.3
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/2
4g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4.6
25/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: C Staples (56)
25/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
4
4.9
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
2g lucky street (AUS) x belissimo babe (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.6
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
20/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
8.9
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: J Whiting (58)
150/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.1
80/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
80/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x pretty special (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.6
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
11.1
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (51.5)
10/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
10
19.2
60/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
60/1
4m galah (AUS) x fidelma (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
22.1
20/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
Race 4 - Veuve Fourny And Fils Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (56)
11/8
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.8
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
20/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
8/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x hot bella (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
5
4.6
5/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/4F
2g i'm all the talk (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
7.4
40/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Victoria Corver (54)
40/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
9.9
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (53.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Db Cabernet Sauvignon Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.94 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Holly Taylor
R: W Pike (58)
7/4F
3f sessions (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Talent, Willow River,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
5/2
3
1.5
60/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.4
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
25/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
3.1
25/1
T: C G Willis
R: Victoria Corver (56)
25/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
11/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.5
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (60)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
30/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.1
7/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (56)
7/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
99
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Rococo Sparkling Rose' Hcp-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.31 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/2
5m unencumbered (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
3/1F
6m my admiration (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (56)
16/1
3g galah (AUS) x luv playing to win (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
3.6
13/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
13/4
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jett Stanley (56.5)
8/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
20/1
5m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
7
5.4
80/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
80/1
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (52.5)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.2
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x mothwing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.6
15/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
15/2
5m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
11
8.2
80/1
T: Jessica Carbery
R: P Carbery (55)
80/1
Race 7 - King Valley Prosecco Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.66 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
8/1
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brekky With A Bang,
This nick: 7 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
15/4
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
15/4
4g al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.5
11/1
T: Jessica Bain
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/1
6
5.5
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
7/1
3f demerit (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
7
14
25/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jett Stanley (55)
25/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
17.9
9/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (58.5)
9/4F
3g trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
21.8
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.