Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, October 17

Race 1 - Eddie Latta Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.72 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (53.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Demilitarized, Mahlabatini, New Garden,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Green
2
1.8
5/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/1
3
2.3
30/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
30/1
5m more than ready (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
4
2.5
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.8
5/2F
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/2F
4m dream ahead (USA) x minya mai (AUS) (brahms (USA))
6
4.1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
4/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x orgueil (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
7
5.9
12/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: S Guymer (56)
12/1
5g super easy (NZ) x panache (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
20/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Pink Up Berry Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.62 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: K Jennings (56.5)
12/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x matilda jade (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
13/8F
3g real impact (JPN) x cross court (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Hoyeau
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
1.8
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
9/2
3g odyssey moon (AUS) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
1.9
12/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Guymer (56)
12/1
5g stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.9
40/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (56)
40/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.4
9/4
T: R & L Price
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
9/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.7
Yorker (3)
7/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (58.5)
7/1
4g headwater (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.54 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Shenzi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (61)
7/2
4
1.9
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (58)
12/1
5
2.4
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (53)
25/1
6
3.7
13/8F
T: Jean Dubois
R: K Jennings (59.5)
13/8F
4g no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Spriggs (60)
14/1
7g so you think (NZ) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
7g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
10
19
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: R Brewer (58.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Lighthouse Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.27 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/5F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
2/5F
3g sebring (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coutinho, Highbury,
This nick: 59 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: A Bott / Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Scully
2
0.2
15/1
T: G R Nickson
R: S Guymer (59)
15/1
4h sweynesse (AUS) x tafaool (IRE) (green desert (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
12/1
4m krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
4/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x lambeau (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms L Day (57)
60/1
4m super one (AUS) x strykum (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
6
4.7
Starz (14)
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
3f cluster (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
14/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x our sassy girl (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
17.3
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Romeo (56.5)
50/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x wings of prey (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 5 - Bede Murray Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.24 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4F
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Warraside Fairy,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Shrug (12)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
0.3
14/1
T: G G Hall
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
14/1
12g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
0.5
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
6/1
5g el roca (AUS) x flower bomb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
0.6
Alqaab (3)
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: R Hutchings (60)
11/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
0.9
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Buckley (58.5)
4/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
2.2
8/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
8/1
8
2.3
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (54)
20/1
8g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.1
11/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: A Layt (59)
11/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 6 - Mollymook Cup (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.43 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Kennedy, Ostentatious, Philosophy, Regenesis,
This nick: 37 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Robert Quinn
R: K Jennings (58.5)
2/1F
4m all too hard (AUS) x monaco doll (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R Quinn
3
3.3
6/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (57.5)
16/1
5
5.7
60/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Ms K Adams (55)
60/1
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Jess Del Frari (58)
25/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8
16/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
4g press statement (AUS) x l'amoureuse (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.4
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
20/1
10
13.2
11/4
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
11/4
5g excelebration (IRE) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - McGrath Foundation Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.80 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Falaeb,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Capri Racing & Syndication Pty Ltd
2
1.3
5/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/2F
3f flying artie (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
9/2
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.7
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (54)
30/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x clemency (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B Spriggs (59)
11/1
6
3.8
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x total discretion (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.1
14/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms K Adams (57)
14/1
8
7.4
Sheeda (10)
12/1
T: Richard Butler
R: K Jennings (56.5)
12/1
9
10.9
Pay Up (18)
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (59)
25/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x payable (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
19.7
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
11/1
4g va pensiero (AUS) x wiki wai (AUS) (orpen (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.