Breednet Results

OAMARU - Friday, June 18

Race 1 - Kurow Jockey Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:49.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: M P Jones
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/8F
5m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.5
9/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/4
3
12
12/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
12/1
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$400
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GW Butterick
4
14.8
Kenki (3)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
30/1
3g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
15.6
5/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/2
6
22.4
15/2
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
7
25.4
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 2 - John Brown Memorial (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:43.51
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
3/1
3g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
5/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
15/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
15/8F
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.6
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (53)
16/1
5
7.6
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: J D Laking (58)
20/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
6
8.9
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
15/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
11.9
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
22.7
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
20/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Taplin Racing (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:41.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
6/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arite Guru, Aruriteson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
10/1
3
4.1
7/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
8.6
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
10/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
12.4
15/4
T: L G Dobbs
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
15/4
4m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
12.9
5/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
5/2F
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
26.4
5/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (58.5)
5/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
99.9
Ginny (10)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
12/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x hassle free (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Oamaru-Winter Cup B.Bet (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
4/1
6g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Selection, Presenting Win, Zonza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
2
0.8
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S Toolooa (56)
4/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
4.6
9/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock Ltd
4
4.8
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
11/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.3
5/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
5/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
9.8
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
11/2
7
10.1
20/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (54.5)
20/1
5g rusty spur (USA) x silke (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
13.4
15/4F
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/4F
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
65.4
25/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Bday S Williamson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
14.5
3/1F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/1F
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
15.3
15/4
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
15/4
4g zacinto (GB) x libby surprize (NZ) (librettist (USA))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
15.5
12/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/1
3g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
5
18
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
3g contributer (IRE) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
18.3
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/2
4g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
18.6
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
8/1
8
23.9
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
9/2
3g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
9
27.2
60/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
10
27.5
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
29
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x full charge (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Easy Made Marmalade Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pandde (7)
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: In The Clear,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
7/1
3g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.1
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.6
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sheza warrior (NZ) (shamoline warrior (AUS))
5
8.6
7/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
7/1
3f power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
6
15.4
11/4
T: A K Higgins
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
18.9
13/8F
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/8F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
21.7
14/1
T: S R Tyler
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
14/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
23.7
Total (4)
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
27.5
Akaroa (10)
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x reynen rose (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
46.8
50/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:22.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: G Gibson
R: C A Campbell (59)
11/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Gesture,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms RM Stodart
2
2.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: M J Taylor (54.5)
6/1
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
3.6
Arnage (9)
14/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
14/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
7/1
4m reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.7
5/2F
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
7
7/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (59.5)
7/1
4m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (55)
30/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.5
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (59)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.5
9/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
10
10.3
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
12/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
12.6
15/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Z Bholah (54)
15/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
12
18.4
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 8 - Oamaru Scaffolding Ltd (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:51.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
12/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $16,000
2
4.3
11/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: K Mudhoo (56)
11/2
7m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
4.6
11/4F
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (59)
11/4F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
9.9
6/1
T: R J Bevin
R: J D Laking (58)
6/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
13.7
3/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (57)
3/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
14.2
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
7
16.2
12/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: D R Bothamley (58)
12/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
18.2
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
25/1
9
18.3
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (57)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
44.3
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (56)
25/1
11
45.3
25/1
T: A K Higgins
R: Ms K Williams (56)
25/1
7g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.