Breednet Results

OAMARU - Thursday, June 23

Race 1 - Alleviate Accounting-Bm65&Jmps (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (54)
15/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circle Of Magic, Monarch Court,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: WE Jeffries Ltd
2
2
9/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: L J Allpress (57)
9/4F
6g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
3.5
15/2
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
15/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
3.8
Tapdog (6)
5/1
T: T K Corric
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
5/1
5
3.9
6/1
T: P D Harris
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
6/1
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
10/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.7
9/1
T: B A Inglis
R: Y Atchamah (54)
9/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 2 - D Heffernan Pgg Wrightson-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tadita (6)
5/4F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L J Allpress (56)
5/4F
3f tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Navarro Lad,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (54.5)
12/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Golden East Horse
3
0.6
7/2
T: P D Harris
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
7/2
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
4.1
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
14/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
4.6
15/4
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (57)
15/4
6m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
16/1
7
9.1
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 3 - Hireworx Oamaru Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.89
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: R K Ayton
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Ruby May,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
13/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
13/2
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
5/1
4
2.2
5/2F
T: Claire Anderton
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/2F
3g zacinto (GB) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
5
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/2
4g shocking (AUS) x marley magic (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
9.8
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x finkican (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
10.3
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/1
9
58.8
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (58.5)
40/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x fiesty chick (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 4 - Delectables Bakery Oamaru Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
12/1
4m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: All Friends, Kim Glory, Loose Cannon, Shaken,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
10/1
3g showcasing (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: T Jonker (56.5)
12/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x sedici (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.6
7/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4F
4m showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4
5/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58.5)
5/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
12/1
4g vespa (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: C L Carmine (58.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
8.8
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
5g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
9.8
4/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
4/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
53.6
Morrie (7)
25/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
25/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
Race 5 - Whitestone Livestock (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (59)
8/1
5g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Here We Go,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
8/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2.7
60/1
T: C M Stalker
R: Y Atchamah (54)
60/1
4
4
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
16/1
T: L A Beck
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.8
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
5g redwood (GB) x vite celebre (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
5.9
Lovebug (10)
16/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
8.9
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
10/1
9
26.9
4/5F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
4/5F
3g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Sthn Demolition & Salvage Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
8/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Berry The Cash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
2
0.5
9/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.7
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
0.8
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1
Dushku (4)
10/9F
T: Danny Crozier
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/9F
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.8
Voralto (11)
50/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
50/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
40/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
60/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x jacksanfives (NZ) (eltawaasul (USA))
9
7.3
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/1
4m shocking (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
13.8
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
12/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x joe leigh (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 7 - Agricom Pastures Profit (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: L A Beck
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
10/1
7m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2
Andrea (3)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
5
30/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S Toolooa (51)
30/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.8
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
7/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
6.1
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
8.1
3/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (59)
3/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.6
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
10/1
9
10.9
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
10/1
10
17.7
11/2
T: M P Jones
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
32.5
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.