Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, September 20

Race 1 - Oriana Orange Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.71
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Shaddy (1)
9/10F
T: Richard Litt
R: A B Collett (61)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Official,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
15/2
3g dane shadow (AUS) x crown moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
9/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park Ellalong NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $30000
4
3.9
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
25/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x blue becky (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.9
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.1
Chesty (3)
10/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
10/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
10.6
20/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x lady sara mae (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
11.6
3/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jackson Searle (54)
3/1
4m the factor (USA) x operetta rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Mc Signs Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.62
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
6g pierro (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Polynesia, Varuska,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.5
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
7g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
3
0.7
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (57)
6/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x rocca santa (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: J Presits & L Ribeiro
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: FM Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
5/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/1
5
2.9
9/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x empress di (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Madeline Owen (52)
11/1
Race 3 - Allurecrete Flooring Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.39
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
1/2F
T: N J Osborne
R: A B Collett (59)
1/2F
4m time for war (AUS) x one off (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C J Besters
R: J Penza (55.5)
20/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
3
1.5
Emeriz (1)
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Hutchings (60)
4/1
4g zariz (AUS) x emerged (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
25/1
5
3.9
10/1
T: Brett Robb
R: C Waddell (55)
10/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x partexpectation (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
5m alert (ARG) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 4 - Angullong Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.07
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/2
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
20/1
5g sheer talent (AUS) x mimesis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
3/1
3f press statement (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jackson Searle (57)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3.2
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A B Collett (58)
4/5F
3c pierro (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
5
80/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
80/1
3f star witness (AUS) x considerable (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Madeline Owen (54)
30/1
4g scissor kick (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.1
Zareign (13)
100/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Julia Presits (55)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x susies reign (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
18
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57.5)
150/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x la la loopsy (AUS) (raheeb (AUS))
Race 5 - Inland Digital (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.77
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: A B Collett (56.5)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x flying tilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hytenstile,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1.3
13/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
13/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x fancy dress (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
3
2.3
11/1
T: M J Lunn
R: C Waddell (53.5)
11/1
8g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.4
5/2F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (57)
5/2F
5m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
Spilia (5)
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
6g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.3
9/2
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/2
8
8.5
12/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Adams (57)
12/1
7g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Dvm Embroidery Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.49
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
5/4F
3f press statement (AUS) x brevity (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
100/1
7m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Penza (56.5)
50/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x ondine belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x sonata song (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A B Collett (59)
7/2
4g scissor kick (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x cut a caper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.7
150/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: G Buckley (56.5)
150/1
3g stratum star (AUS) x lucky fantasy (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
4.8
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
9
6
150/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
150/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Andrew Ryan
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
20/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x just pay up (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8
60/1
T: Brett Robb
R: C Waddell (53.5)
60/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x dancingfordiamonds (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
12
16.7
80/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: A Cavallo (55)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - On-Trac Ag (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.00
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Madeline Owen (62.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Mamzelle Murdoch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Mornay (3)
15/4
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (60)
15/4
6m unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
12/1
9g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.2
Denace (5)
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Stephane Joseph (56)
7/1
5m denman (AUS) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.3
11/8F
T: Rob Potter
R: A B Collett (55.5)
11/8F
5m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
80/1
7g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.