Breednet Results

OTAKI - Thursday, May 26

Race 1 - Speedy Signs 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (57)
13/4
2g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Eckhart, Friday Woolfe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: B E Grylls (55)
10/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer:
3
1.5
20/1
T: G B McBeth
R: R J Hannam (57)
20/1
2g vadamos (FR) x katie mckeen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
4
2.3
Urenui (2)
3/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
3/1
2g derryn (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
5.6
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/4F
2g zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (57)
8/1
2c belardo (IRE) x hayley rose (NZ) (floral dynamite (AUS))
7
16
9/1
T: D L Howard
R: F W Lazet (54)
9/1
2g niagara (AUS) x sakhee jazz (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 2 - Jce Construct Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(6) Time: 2:17.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Hikon (3)
5/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
5/2F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x checkpoint (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: S Nickalls
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
11/4
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
3
3.5
12/1
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: A C Baker
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
12/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
5.7
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (58.5)
10/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7
Zedtac (9)
9/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m zed (NZ) x sharpasatac (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.2
Zamora (4)
25/1
T: B B Beatson
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
25/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
14
5/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
5/1
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x viva roma (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 3 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:16.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (59)
15/4
5g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: A C Baker
R: T J Bau (54.5)
12/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
3
2.5
13/4
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/4
5m nadeem (AUS) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
4.3
3/1F
T: A M Clement
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
3/1F
5
5.1
5/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
5/1
6g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.1
10/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
10/1
5g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
9.9
14/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: R H Schofer (58)
14/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
10
16/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
16/1
8g patapan (USA) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
20/1
6g fabulous (NZ) x josephine (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Race 4 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: B R Lammas
R: L Douglas (55)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Ms N Hurdle
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
11/2
3
3.1
6/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (59)
6/1
5g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
4
3.2
13/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
13/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.7
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
4/1
4m shocking (AUS) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.2
Sharky (11)
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: J Mudhoo (53)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x bravura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (57)
16/1
8
6.6
7/1
T: G D Innes
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
7/1
3f el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
8.4
11/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: B E Grylls (56)
11/2
4m power (GB) x stella perfecta (NZ) (makfi (GB))
10
10.7
40/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: D L Turner (58)
40/1
6g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 5 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
9/1
3f proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.5
13/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/4F
3
1.3
9/2
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (57.5)
9/2
3g vadamos (FR) x angel child (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr BE & Mrs MJ Newman
4
3.3
9/1
T: R G Allen
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
9/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1
3f reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.2
Asahi (2)
7/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.3
16/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
16/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
14.1
50/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
19.1
Verismo (12)
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: L Douglas (55)
50/1
3f puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
19.4
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
3f vadamos (FR) x city chic (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
23.4
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (55.5)
40/1
3f pins (AUS) x sandally (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
26.9
30/1
T: K Gray
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Chris Rutten Bloodstock (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
5/2F
5m per incanto (USA) x della luna (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/2
6m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
6.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58)
8/1
4g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
6.4
9/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (59)
9/1
5g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
8.2
6/1
T: W J Stempa
R: F W Lazet (54)
6/1
6g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
9
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L Sutherland (55)
4/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
16.3
7/2
T: F J Auret
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Ms J Rayner
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
13/2
4g power (GB) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tutin Cans,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Elite (10)
5/2F
T: D & E Haworth
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/2F
4m per incanto (USA) x alchemy's flight (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.9
20/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x marotiri miss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/1
4m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (56.5)
40/1
5m niagara (AUS) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x pink city (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.2
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
6/1
4m dalghar (FR) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
11/2
4g vespa (NZ) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
3g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.3
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
60/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.1
12/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
12/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
23.4
Tobkay (5)
50/1
T: G C McKay
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
50/1
4g towkay (AUS) x gee gee mckay (NZ) (thano (ARG))
13
24.7
50/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x nautical (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: T J Chambers
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Johnny Vinko, Oblivion, So Brazen,
This nick: 48 runners; 31 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/1
4m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
2.1
16/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (57.5)
16/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
3.4
3/1
T: K R Hercock
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
3/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.9
11/8F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: D J Danis (57.5)
25/1
5m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
20/1
6m ekraar (USA) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
9.5
15/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
15/1
3f proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
10.5
50/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x legal aid (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
11.3
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
16/1
4m power (GB) x countessofdelgatie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
13.6
30/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
30/1
7m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
14.1
20/1
T: A C Baker
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 9 - The Tele Otaki (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.25
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: B E Newman
R: S O'Malley (59)
5/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Irish Odds,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/2F
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
9/2F
4g sweynesse (AUS) x call me maybe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
2.8
40/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (57)
40/1
6g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
3.6
7/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
7/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: B E Grylls (55)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: J Mudhoo (53)
15/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.4
14/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (55)
14/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.9
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: D J Danis (55.5)
40/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x shezapearla (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
7.7
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
7/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
10
11.2
11/2
T: Ms O Duffy
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/2
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.3
16/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
12
12.3
15/2
T: H W Mathews
R: K R Hercock (58)
15/2
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
13.1
30/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.