Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, May 19

Race 1 - Jack Takes On Sam Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.04 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x self esteem (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wasserman,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
14/1
2g rubick (AUS) x la tikka rosa (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
1.4
Fame (3)
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
6/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x spirit bird (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (58)
15/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (58)
15/4
2c snitzel (AUS) x gypsy tucker (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: John Allen (58)
13/2
2c deep field (AUS) x summer song (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
16/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x hannah mary (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
9
7
150/1
T: Dominika Griglakova
R: A Lynch (58)
150/1
2c more than ready (USA) x kalika (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.2
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4F
11
9.5
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
2c merchant navy (AUS) x star of night (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
12
15
30/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
30/1
2c into mischief (USA) x evo campo (IRE) (approve (IRE))
Race 2 - Rose Takes On Tara Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.32 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
11/1
4g frankel (GB) x victoire celebre (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: ARAB DAWN,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
1/1F
3g farhh (GB) x flycatcher (IRE) (medicean (GB))
3
3.4
11/8
T: A & S Freedman
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/8
3c wootton bassett (GB) x hug (IRE) (dark angel (IRE))
4
3.9
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
13/2
5
7.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
100/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 3 - Carl Takes On Jess Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.15 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Eloped (4)
9/2
T: Jack Laing
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Indulgence, Eight Stars,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: R Laing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: J Gorman
2
1.3
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
3/1
3f pierro (AUS) x high grace (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: D Tymms
3
3.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2F
3f le havre (IRE) x vidiyna (FR) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
7/2
3f astern (AUS) x cyclone choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
5
3.5
50/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
50/1
3f dandino (GB) x morning rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x savanah rush (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.9
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
8
5.4
Frazana (11)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x dreamtimes (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 4 - Zoe Takes On Tom Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.06 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 600,000
2
0.5
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen, Vic
Buyer: 360 Bloodstock
3
3.5
60/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
60/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x alucard (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$3,750
4
3.7
2/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
2/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x dazzledar (GB) (zamindar (USA))
5
4.9
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
11/2
3f el roca (AUS) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
20/1
3g astern (AUS) x outback saga (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
25/1
3f san padre (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Benbow (56)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x andrassy (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
9
16.6
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
3g ulysses (IRE) x queens park (FR) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Chris Takes On Danielle (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.19 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Minola (5)
9/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/2
6m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
$9,500
2
0.2
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (60)
13/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody / Phillip Stokes Racing
3
2.5
9/4F
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
R: W Egan (58)
9/4F
6g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
6.4
9/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Benbow (55)
9/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
7.2
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
13/2
4g brazen beau (AUS) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.9
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
100/1
4g war (AUS) x cloud class (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
8.2
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (61)
10/1
3g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x zoe brook (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.5
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
6m eurozone (AUS) x zennita (NZ) (commands (AUS))
9
17.5
16/1
T: Andrea Leek
R: A Lynch (60.5)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Sammy Takes On Nick Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.54 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
4/6F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Sheridan Clarke (58)
9/2
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
4
6
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (60.5)
7/2
3g so you think (NZ) x clevedon bay (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
Dio (2)
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
20/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.6
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
11.1
150/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Celine Gaudray (53.5)
150/1
4m sports edition (AUS) x big johnnies gem (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
12.1
100/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
100/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
13.3
100/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
100/1
6m zacinto (GB) x kalosa (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 7 - Katherine Takes Kirrilee-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.14 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (60)
11/4
3g american pharoah (USA) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Toscanini,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
1.3
40/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Sheridan Clarke (54)
40/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.4
150/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Benbow (59)
150/1
5g hussonet (USA) x origami miss (AUS) (helissio (FR))
4
2.1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/2
3g frosted (USA) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/2
6
3.8
Nerone (1)
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Thomas Stockdale (61.5)
8/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
8
5.8
Vahash (4)
25/1
T: Reece Goodwin
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
80/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
7/4F
3f puccini (NZ) x guru girl (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 8 - All Stars Take Sportsbet-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.99 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: P Stokes
R: D Moor (56)
2/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excellent Chariot, Getemhel, Hysterics,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: W Egan (60)
8/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
3
1.5
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x pasadoble (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
4
1.6
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
15/2
6g dragon pulse (IRE) x st edith (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.3
11/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/4
6
2.4
50/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
50/1
7
2.6
Nicajon (11)
7/1
T: Mick Shepherdson
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x blackstone rose (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
2.7
15/1
T: M G Phillips
R: V Duric (61)
15/1
9
8.7
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
15/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.