Breednet Results

PARKES - Saturday, June 12

Race 1 - Broadway Hotel Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:48.56
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (59)
9/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Buffalo Girl, Star Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
5/2
3
4.2
50/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Angela Cooper (56)
50/1
6g eyeful (AUS) x texan mitzi (AUS) (country reel (USA))
4
4.3
11/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (58)
11/2
3f pluck (USA) x bag of nickels (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
10/1
3f strada (AUS) x reiby royale (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
15.4
Jetz (7)
5/4F
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
5/4F
Race 2 - Agriwest Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.51
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (57)
5/4F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Quinn
2
5.3
13/4
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Zara Lewis (54)
13/4
4m poet's voice (GB) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
7.3
6/1
T: J R Davis
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
6/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x dare i ask (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
7.7
8/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
15.5
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x niblah (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
23.5
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Billy Owen (59)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x foolish fire (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
52.9
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
7/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Power Tools Plus (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.40
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
8/1
8m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Bonitas (11)
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.8
2/1F
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (56)
2/1F
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
4
5.7
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
14/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
6.4
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Billy Owen (58)
4/1
4m rubick (AUS) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7
10/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
10/1
5m sebring (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.3
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Angela Cooper (53.5)
5/1
6g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
8
7.6
7/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/2
9m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
13
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
11/1
7g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
22.3
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Telescope Tyres & Batteries-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
5/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: John Moloney
2
1.3
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (53)
12/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
2
1.3
7/2F
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/2F
6g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.9
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (55)
8/1
6m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3
4/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Angela Cooper (53.5)
4/1
5m magnus (AUS) x coming up roses (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (55)
11/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.4
15/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Zara Lewis (54)
15/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
4.3
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Julia Presits (53)
11/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (55)
11/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
38.6
15/1
T: R C Robb
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
15/1
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x very ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Parkes S.C. Coradgery Cup-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.60
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59)
7/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Axion (4)
5/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (58)
5/2
3
2.3
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
9/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (58)
2/1F
3g iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (56)
20/1
6
5.7
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
10/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: G J Watts
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
25/1
4m dissident (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
6.1
Saturn (1)
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (60)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.9
4/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Zara Lewis (55.5)
4/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.