Breednet Results

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Sunday, June 13

Race 1 - Joanne Hale 15/7 1978 0-1 Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:36.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D M Parker (64)
6/1
8g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$70,000
2
2.5
7/4F
T: T K Corric
R: E J Farr (68.5)
7/4F
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
3
2.9
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: R S Cole (66.5)
25/1
4
13.7
20/1
T: L A Beck
R: T L Moki (66.5)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
20
2/1
T: L A Beck
R: G J Walsh (67)
2/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
39.5
Cashel (1)
9/1
T: S L Cameron
R: N H Downs (67.5)
9/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
10/1
T: P R Corbett
R: B R Lammas (67.5)
10/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
99
11/1
T: M E Forde
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (64)
11/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Waimate Racing Club Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms D Green
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
8/11F
4g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Global Thinking, Pretty 'N' Perfect,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: L J Stewart
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Box 8 Pty Ltd
3
4.2
3/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: T Jonker (56.5)
3/1
4m keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
4
5.7
10/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R Cuneen (59)
10/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.7
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
24.7
20/1
T: M J Weastell
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
99.9
Rocco (5)
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Gm Accounting & Consulting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:43.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (54.5)
5/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Destiny, The Patriot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: S & M Smith
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/2
4m pure champion (IRE) x rosa mundi (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Mrs BJ Young
3
3.3
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
50/1
4
5.6
Sarayu (10)
15/4
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
15/4
4m power (GB) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
7.4
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
10/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
7.5
10/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: T Jonker (56.5)
10/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
9.1
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
3/1F
3g highly recommended (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
9
14.1
13/2
T: Ms F Robertson
R: J D Laking (58.5)
13/2
10
16.5
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
60/1
3f shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
18.3
66/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R Cuneen (59)
66/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
27.6
50/1
T: M E Cuttance
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
50/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
Race 4 - Garrards & Livamol Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
6/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Saber (2)
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
3/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
2.3
3/1F
T: S R Tyler
R: M J Taylor (56)
3/1F
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (58)
3/1
7g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S L Wynne (59)
3/1F
6g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
14.3
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (54)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - George & Mary Hennessy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Arklow (2)
6/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
6/4F
3g power (GB) x baillieborough (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dowra, Mediterranean Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
25/1
3g coats choice (AUS) x alissar (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
3
4
60/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
60/1
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
4
4.1
14/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
14/1
3f power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Balloo (56.5)
30/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
12/1
3g so you think (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.8
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
9
12.4
Lilybet (10)
12/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f vespa (NZ) x marie doree (FR) (river bay (USA))
10
12.7
5/2
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/2
4g ferlax (NZ) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
14.9
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/1
4g proisir (AUS) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
18.5
80/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
80/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 6 - Loveracing.Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
13/4F
3g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
5g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
2.5
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3
15/4
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/4
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
3.5
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
5/1
3f zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
Lennon (6)
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: B S Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
6.8
12/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x jelly (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
8.1
20/1
T: A K Higgins
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
20/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x jazzcat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
9.2
30/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
30/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x lakota (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
12
9.7
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Bob & Dianne Goodeve (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
4/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Irene Alice, Lord Bentley, Mustang,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: D. G. & H. A. Voice
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
Masque (8)
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
2.3
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J D Laking (59)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
2.8
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
3.9
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
8/1
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
4.3
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
15/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
6.5
50/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (52)
50/1
4m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
6.6
Pete (4)
9/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/1
4g pins (AUS) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Balloo (54.5)
20/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
7
Mr Fox (3)
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x dowellbyme (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 8 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Waimate Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:26.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (55)
2/1F
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Seabring, Luff,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Courtco Racing
2
1.3
16/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: S Toolooa (51)
3/1
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59.5)
9/1
5
5.6
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (61.5)
14/1
6
9.4
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
10.7
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (58)
13/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
11.9
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (59)
11/1
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.7
16/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54)
16/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
17.5
15/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 9 - Mark Meyer (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:43.23
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (57.5)
13/2
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beale Street, Sussex,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.3
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/2
3
4.1
16/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
8g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
5.4
Pownce (10)
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
20/1
6m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58)
30/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
6
6.1
5/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/4F
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
7/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.2
66/1
T: S L Cameron
R: M J Taylor (55)
66/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (58)
20/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
10
12.6
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
6g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 10 - Thank U Phar Lap Raceway-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/1
4g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.2
7/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55)
7/1
3f redwood (GB) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.7
6/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
6/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
4.2
15/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
15/4F
5m keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
5
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (56)
11/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
7.6
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.3
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T Jonker (55)
25/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
8
9.4
40/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
10.2
11/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: G A Jogoo (58)
11/2
7m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
11.7
9/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C K Kwo (55)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
16
16/1
T: C L Trembath
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
16/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
26.4
Elva (10)
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x annchips (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.