Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, May 6

Race 1 - Professionals Rockingham Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.60 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/4
3f sessions (AUS) x little kylie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
20/1
3f heritage (AUS) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
6
Vrum (1)
12/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
9.3
9/1
T: G L Carige
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x promise to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.6
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
13/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
13
9/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Bowra/O'Dea Funeral Direct Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.04 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55)
15/2
2f sessions (AUS) x bergantina (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud, Coolup, WA
Buyer: Loloma Farms
2
3.3
4/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
4/1
2f rommel (AUS) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
4.6
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Ryan Hill (57)
7/1
2g al maher (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket, Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5.6
Nutwood (12)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
2f winning rupert (AUS) x tulla touch (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.4
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.7
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
4/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.3
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
60/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.4
80/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Victoria Corver (52)
80/1
2f demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.6
Tszyu (6)
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/4F
2g sessions (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.1
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
11/1
2g king's troop (AUS) x gaps in me knees (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
12.2
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
2g lucky street (AUS) x angel sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
13.5
150/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Southam (54)
150/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x foundry court (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Tuckeys Hardware Pinjarra Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.92 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
3f galah (AUS) x playhouse theatre (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
13/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
10/1
3f patronize (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Anne King
4
2.2
25/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
3g rogano (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
9/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x de kaap valley (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
25/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.9
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/11F
3f pierro (AUS) x treasured gift (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
5
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Belles Park Training Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.81 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gessato,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
2/1F
3g sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock / Durrant Racing
3
0.4
11/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Southam (55)
11/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.4
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
2/1F
3f dream ahead (USA) x bontiara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.5
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (58)
100/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.8
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (58)
100/1
7
2.4
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
13/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
2.6
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
2.9
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
100/1
3g deep field (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
4
50/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
50/1
3f dalghar (FR) x indian flower (AUS) (husson (ARG))
11
5.2
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
20/1
3g patronize (AUS) x too much too young (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
15.3
150/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
150/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
13
20.6
150/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Madi Derrick (54)
150/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - De Rosa Highway Motors Hcp-C3 (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.86 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Crezee (1)
7/2
T: H S McLaren
R: P Hall (60)
7/2
4g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Patrocity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
11/8F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
5.4
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
5.4
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
11/2
5
6.2
9/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: Ryan Hill (60)
9/2
5g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
7
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
12/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.1
14/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (56.5)
14/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
9.9
30/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
30/1
7m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
42.1
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing.Tv Provincial (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.78 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
8/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 53 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.2
3/1F
T: Martin Allan
R: Jett Stanley (57.5)
3/1F
5g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
4
1
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
7m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
5
2.1
Niaychi (13)
50/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
8g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.2
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
2.3
14/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
14/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x foo flyer (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
2.4
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
10/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
20/1
8g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.6
8/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Madi Derrick (54)
8/1
8g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
11
5.8
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (54)
9/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Integra Insurance Brokers (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.13 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/4
3f trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Street Fair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
13/4
3c blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
1
11/4F
T: T R Harvey
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
11/4F
4
1.4
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (61)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.5
25/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: B Parnham (57.5)
25/1
6
1.6
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Jett Stanley (54.5)
20/1
4g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
3.6
15/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (54)
15/2
5m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.8
80/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
80/1
6g sebring (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (60)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.2
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.