Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 20

Race 1 - Nutrien Ag Solutions Mdn Hcp (1498m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.43
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
Conge (5)
4/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (55)
4/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Angus Chung (57)
16/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
1.7
10/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (54)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.5
15/2
T: D B Bonetti
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
15/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x slippery rose (USA) (war front (USA))
5
3.7
8/15F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (56.5)
8/15F
3g shamus award (AUS) x blessed sue (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
11
25/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
25/1
7
28.1
30/1
T: S G Padman
R: Sophie Logan (57)
30/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sun galaxy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 2 - Techwool Trading Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.30
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
15/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: K H Zechner (56)
15/1
4m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: My Friends, Peppermint Lane,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
5.5
4/5F
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
4/5F
3f night of thunder (IRE) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
7.3
4/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
4/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: W Bogarts
4
10.5
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
7/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
11.4
9/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (58)
9/1
4g de beers (NZ) x bluzar (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
6
11.6
40/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Angus Chung (56)
40/1
4g king cugat (USA) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
12.6
80/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Desiree Stra (54)
80/1
4m typhon (AUS) x bar room belle (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
8
15.2
40/1
T: B J Davis
R: M Vassallo (56)
40/1
4m helmet (AUS) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
17.1
10/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
10/1
3f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
Race 3 - Billa Kalina Pastoral Co.-Bm66 (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
8/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Desiree Stra (57)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grinzinger Allee, Reliable Star,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: Felicity Atkinson (53.5)
25/10F
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
3
1.6
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alana Livesey (54)
7/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Ellis Wong (53)
25/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
Rubble (4)
32/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Scarlet So (54)
32/10
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.4
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
8/1
8
4
45/10
T: D J Halliday
R: Ben Price (53)
45/10
Race 4 - Wilkatana Station Stays (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
Baldy (8)
9/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: Felicity Atkinson (51)
9/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Okay Pal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: S Brem
2
1.8
7/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
7/1
3
2.3
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Sophie Logan (54)
50/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.4
14/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
14/10F
6g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.8
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ben Price (55)
8/1
6
7.2
4/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lions (58)
4/1
5g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Scarlet So (52)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.9
15/2
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57)
15/2
9
11.7
40/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
40/1
7m freeze (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
24.5
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
100/1
5m magnus (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Elders Port Augusta (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.61
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
9/10F
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alana Livesey (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Don'tstop Believin, Little Jay Jay,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
9/1
6m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ben Price (57.5)
16/1
4
1.5
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
9/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Potter (57)
9/1
4m scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
30/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: K H Zechner (59)
12/1
7g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
8/1
5m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
9
4
11/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: Sophie Logan (57)
11/1
8g reaan (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
13.4
80/1
T: G C Oakes
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
80/1
9g mint lane (USA) x honeybunny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 6 - Oldfield Mem Squatter's (Bm80) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.36
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: K H Zechner (54)
10/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x antiquorum (NZ) (nicolotte (GB))
Winning siblings: Mystic Fox, Red Ranger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (58)
14/10F
6g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
4.3
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
16/1
7m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
4.9
25/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
6.6
4/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
4/1
7g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.3
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Angus Chung (52.5)
8/1
8
10.5
5/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Felicity Atkinson (54)
5/1
9
10.6
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (54)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
11.9
150/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: M Vassallo (54)
150/1
5m pluck (USA) x warm charge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
17.9
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (52)
25/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
43.3
150/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Desiree Stra (54)
150/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Macumba Station Hcp (C2) (1396m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.38
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
1/1F
T: S G Padman
R: Sophie Logan (60)
1/1F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Gondolier, Itz Invincible,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
3
15/1
T: Philip Day
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
15/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
4.8
6/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: J Potter (56)
6/1
5m good journey (USA) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
4
5.6
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: K H Zechner (59)
35/10
4g zebedee (GB) x terpsichore (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
20/1
4g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
8.5
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ellis Wong (55)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
9
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Desiree Stra (54)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Angus Chung (52)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11
30/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Eran Boyd (58)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x missy memoirs (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
11.4
River (5)
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Alana Livesey (55)
16/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
13.6
80/1
T: B J Davis
R: M Vassallo (54)
80/1
12
21.3
20/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Bollards Lagoon Pastoral-Bm54 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: D Tootell Snr (60.5)
45/10
6g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noble Pluck, Sun Formation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
4.3
4/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: K H Zechner (61.5)
4/1
5g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: AJ Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
5.6
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
12/1
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Gary Searle
4
5.9
32/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (61.5)
32/10F
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.1
40/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Eran Boyd (58)
40/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
7.4
65/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Potter (58.5)
65/10
5g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
8.8
Gravity (11)
45/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
45/10
6g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
11.1
12/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (57)
12/1
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
12.6
150/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Ben Price (53.5)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x blazing stars (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
15.7
100/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
100/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
16.4
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ellis Wong (56.5)
12/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.