Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, March 5

Race 1 - Avis Port Lincoln Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
9/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (58)
9/10F
4g epaulette (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Greenmount, Sip Sip Sip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
4.3
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/1
4g mint lane (USA) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
6.8
Soumah (7)
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (55)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.8
14/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/10
4m star witness (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.9
30/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
30/1
6
13.7
40/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Angus Chung (52)
40/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
7
14.7
25/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (54)
25/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
15.7
40/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (54)
40/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
17
60/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Scarlet So (56)
60/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 2 - Complete Business (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.61
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57)
2/1
3f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
2
0.3
22/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (57.5)
22/10
3g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: G Tao
3
1.8
18/10F
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
18/10F
3g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
4
7.4
50/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
5
8.5
100/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
100/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.1
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Angus Chung (50)
100/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tale of dreams (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
20/1
3f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11.7
Conge (7)
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
30/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
14
100/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x puzzles (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonalds Port Lincoln (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.38
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10F
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
35/10F
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Goblin Glider,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
9/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
3
1.4
8/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
8/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
12/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: M Aitken (57.5)
25/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
3.1
Vietti (5)
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (54.5)
6/1
7
3.6
Caralue (11)
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (51)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Ms C Lions (55)
20/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Felicity Atkinson (52)
9/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
11
6.6
7/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.9
Shane (4)
8/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
6m reaan (AUS) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Thomas Foods International Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Cozamanis Racing
2
0.3
65/10
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
65/10
7m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
3
1.6
32/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Felicity Atkinson (50)
32/10F
8g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.7
55/10
T: B P Clarke
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
55/10
7g mint lane (USA) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
5
1.8
35/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
35/10
6
3.3
45/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (56)
45/10
6m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (53)
14/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
25/10F
4m dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
3.3
9/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (51)
9/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jaclyn Stoetzer
3
4.6
7/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
7/1
4
6.5
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
16/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.1
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57)
35/10
6
8.5
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
100/1
7m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.1
15/2
T: M P Cornell
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
15/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.6
11/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (56)
11/1
7g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
13
25/1
T: M A White
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
7g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
10
21.7
55/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (59)
55/10
Race 6 - Riviera Marine (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
25/10F
7g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
2
1.3
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: R J King
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
9/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Michelle King
4
1.7
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: M Aitken (55)
20/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
8/1
6g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
3
Roar (6)
45/10
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
45/10
7
4.4
35/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (59)
35/10
4g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
30/1
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.5
12/1
T: M A White
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
8m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
10
17.1
12/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (54)
12/1
Race 7 - Mga Ins Group Port Lincoln Cup (1960m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.06
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
15/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61.5)
15/10F
6g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
30/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
3
2.1
8/1
T: R J King
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
8/1
6m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
28/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (58)
28/10
5g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3
66/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
7
3.5
66/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Ms C Lions (54)
66/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
3.7
28/10
T: D K Carrison
R: M Aitken (55.5)
28/10
6m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
10
4.4
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
80/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
11
6.8
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ben Price (51)
100/1
7g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Gordy Peterson Memorial (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/10F
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59)
16/10F
6m barbados (AUS) x betweengodandmen (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Semaphore,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ellis Wong (53)
12/1
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hamence Nominees Pty Ltd Old Reynella SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.6
15/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
15/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.5
65/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (56.5)
65/10
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
5/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (53.5)
20/1
7m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
7.2
14/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Angus Chung (57.5)
14/1
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
9.1
14/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms C Jones (61)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
11.2
25/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (58)
25/1
6m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
12.1
30/1
T: M P Cornell
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 9 - Magic Merlot (Bm62) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.53
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
7/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
7/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
35/10
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (56)
35/10
7g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.2
Onward (3)
15/2
T: M A White
R: Ms C Jones (58)
15/2
10g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
Bajan (1)
25/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
25/10F
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6
20/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
20/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
6.4
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Scarlet So (54)
8/1
8
7.8
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (57)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.9
10/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (56)
10/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
9.6
30/1
T: R J King
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
4g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
11
10.5
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (52.5)
100/1
4g verrazano (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
19.7
66/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
66/1
13
19.8
20/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (50.5)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st jovite (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.