Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, November 26

Race 1 - Cummins Mill & Butterfield Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.93
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
2/1
3g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Kingson, Oridane, Singled Out, The Master,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (56)
11/1
5g crackerjack king (IRE) x aarvanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
3
0.7
35/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
35/10
4g unencumbered (AUS) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$9,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Carvill
4
1.4
25/1
T: J Branford & H Dorward
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
25/1
5
2.5
18/10F
T: B P Clarke
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
18/10F
4g barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
6
3
20/1
T: R J King
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Brent Hull
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.6
El Rey (4)
80/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
80/1
7g ambidexter (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
25.5
30/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (53.5)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Ep Temperature Control Mdn (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.84
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
45/10
T: Annette Harder
R: Eran Boyd (58)
45/10
6g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: A Harder Port Lincoln SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ben Price (56)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$9,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Reldep Racing
3
3.3
8/1
T: R J King
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
8/1
4g skilled (AUS) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5.1
20/1
T: J Branford & H Dorward
R: D Caboche (56.5)
20/1
5
5.4
15/2
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (56)
15/2
4m contributer (IRE) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.8
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (55)
100/1
7
7.9
40/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
40/1
8
8.6
9/10F
T: Michael McClean
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
9/10F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
9
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (55)
30/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
10
13.2
11/1
T: M A White
R: R J Hurdle (58)
11/1
4g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
Race 3 - Office Choice Pt Lincoln-Bm68 (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.83
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Gary Lo (54)
16/1
6g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$50,500
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.3
35/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (52)
35/10F
7g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$6,000
3
1.1
4/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
4
1.2
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
12/1
8g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.3
5/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (53)
5/1
6m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
T: J Branford & H Dorward
R: Kristo Sardelic (57)
15/2
6g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
8g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.7
35/10F
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
35/10F
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x charlotte dances (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (54)
100/1
8g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - McDonalds Port Lincoln (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.32
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
18/10F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
18/10F
4g star witness (AUS) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2
1.3
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
20/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Retreat Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Brown
3
2.1
65/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (55.5)
65/10
6g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
10/1
5
4.2
4/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
4/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (57.5)
100/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x royal bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
4.4
3/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
3/1
8g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (51.5)
12/1
9g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.5
30/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
30/1
6g moshe (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - McDonalds Port Lincoln (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.85
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
28/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (56)
28/10F
4m starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coveian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
28/10F
T: T H Jolly
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
28/10F
6m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
2.5
6/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (52.5)
6/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
20/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Callan Murray (59)
30/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
5.2
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (59)
11/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (55.5)
20/1
6m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: B J Davis
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
6m master of design (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8
6/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
6/1
3f stratum star (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
16.1
8/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm62) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.63
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/1
T: J Branford & H Dorward
R: Kristo Sardelic (57.5)
14/1
5g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artful Monty,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/10F
T: R J King
R: Ben Price (56.5)
16/10F
7m barbados (AUS) x betweengodandmen (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
1.6
50/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ellis Wong (53)
50/1
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud Avenel Vic
Buyer: Carter Racing
4
1.8
55/10
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
55/10
6g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (58)
8/1
6g ekraar (USA) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
16/1
5g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
3
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Felicity Atkinson (58.5)
10/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
8/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4
55/10
T: B P Clarke
R: Gary Lo (58)
55/10
5m barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Brent Hull
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
6g kuroshio (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Leader Distributors (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
65/10
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (57)
65/10
6g the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adalita, Tinny Bar Blue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$4,500
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
8/1
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$4,500
3
0.2
22/10F
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
22/10F
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
4
0.4
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (54)
20/1
5
1.4
6/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (55)
6/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
25/1
7g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Gary Lo (55)
25/1
8
4.9
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
30/1
9
5.1
Roar (6)
9/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: R J Hurdle (57)
9/1
10
7.5
15/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
15/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
7.6
16/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Ben Price (56)
16/1
6m magnus (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
12
9.3
8/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Kristo Sardelic (53.5)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10F
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
35/10F
7m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
55/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
55/10
6g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4
10/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: K H Zechner (54)
10/1
5g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Darryl Carrison
4
4.9
25/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Callan Murray (61)
25/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: R J King
R: Ben Price (58.5)
20/1
7m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.6
5/1
T: J Branford & H Dorward
R: Gary Lo (59)
5/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
35/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Kristo Sardelic (60)
35/10
9
7.6
60/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
60/1
9g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.8
14/1
T: B P Clarke
R: Eran Boyd (54)
14/1
4m barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
11
8.9
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
7m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
11
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ellis Wong (54.5)
16/1
6g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.