Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, April 16

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.27 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
4/6F
3f sebring (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invincible Faith, Zavy's Hope,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.4
11/2
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (56)
11/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 185,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
2.4
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
5.5
4/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
4/1
5
5.6
Jesko (3)
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
40/1
3g dissident (AUS) x benoit (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
9.1
40/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (56)
40/1
7g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
10.6
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (55.5)
100/1
8
11.5
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
14.1
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Trackside Photgraphy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.69 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
15/4
2g star turn (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Damien Lane
2
1.8
14/1
T: P R Atkins
R: A E Denby (57.5)
14/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x winarvi (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.8
50/1
T: Grant Jobson
R: B Looker (56.5)
50/1
2g star turn (AUS) x hadiklaim (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: D Varrica
4
2.9
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: P Scorse (55.5)
6/1
2f adelaide (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
15/8F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/8F
6
3.3
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: A Bullock (58)
30/1
2g wandjina (AUS) x rich russian (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
3.7
11/2
T: Glen Milligan
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
11/2
2f stratum star (AUS) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
10
6.5
Pippen (7)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
50/1
2c dawn approach (IRE) x classique (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
6.9
40/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: M Bennett (57)
40/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
12
7
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
25/1
2c no nay never (USA) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.6
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
2f super one (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
14
20
150/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Grisedale (55)
150/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x country girl (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.00 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Oh Say (9)
10/9F
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Seberton,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A Bullock (58.5)
30/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x aussie kim (AUS) (alert (ARG))
3
1
12/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
12/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.5
Deora (3)
11/4
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
11/4
3g deep field (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x martini girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/2
3f real impact (JPN) x the look (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7
100/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
100/1
8
9.2
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
100/1
3g arlington (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
100/1
4m shaft (AUS) x samer's luck (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 4 - John Oxley Motors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.40 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/2
3g benfica (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morendi, Plain 'N' Simple,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Roma Lodge, Boggabri
Buyer: R Milligan
2
3.5
15/8
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
15/8
4g snitzel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
7/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/4F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x exotic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$3,800
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Salvador Bloodstock & Management
4
7.7
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59)
20/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x peronalia (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
7.8
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
50/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x i'm in the money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7.9
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (57)
50/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
8
66/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
66/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
8.5
150/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
150/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x monaco (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
8.8
66/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
10
9
8/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/1
2f super one (AUS) x potluck (AUS) (excites (AUS))
11
9.1
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
50/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
12.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
30/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x anniversary kiss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
13
14.2
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
150/1
5m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
14
19.5
100/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (56.5)
100/1
3f desert king (IRE) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 5 - 4 Pines Pacific Ale On Tap-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.55 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Oslo (1)
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (60.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stenmark,
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.3
1/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
1/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.8
Zapluck (11)
40/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Ms L Day (55)
40/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
4
3.4
15/2
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x ramlah (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
7m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: A Bullock (58)
20/1
4g whittington (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
20/1
3f super one (AUS) x anastasia girl (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
24.4
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Great Northern On Tap (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.30 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
11/1
7m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Mai Gomeroi, Pray For Me, Young Money,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Aspery
2
0.5
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.7
100/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
100/1
6m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
12/1
6m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
6/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x fritz's princess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.3
9/2F
T: Wayne Seelin
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
9/2F
5m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
2.4
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
13/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x sherocksmyworld (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3
7/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
7/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (58)
12/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
11
7.2
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (59)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x acorker (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
10.9
15/2
T: A Newing
R: B Looker (56)
15/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
99
10/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms L Day (58)
10/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Dry On Tap (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.87 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: R R Milligan
R: A Bullock (58)
5/2F
5g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mallyumkin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (57.5)
10/1
6m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
3
2.5
9/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (60)
9/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.8
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (59.5)
13/4
6g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
5
3
Two Up (11)
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x spy lover (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
7
5.4
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
30/1
8g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6
Hubble (8)
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
12/1
9
6.5
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
16/1
4g playing god (AUS) x storm blues (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
11.3
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
11
13.4
25/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
14.9
Meyer (2)
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Cheers To 60 Karen Owen (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.07 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: D Lane
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
11/4
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Cop, Dublin Lass, Mr Manhattan,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
Telfer (9)
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
3
2
5/2F
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
5/2F
3f mulaazem (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: J Kehoe (55)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
16/1
6
2.8
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Bullock (58)
14/1
7
3.9
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
8/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
12/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x miss bindi (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5.9
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (55.5)
13/2
10
6.9
40/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (58)
40/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
8.7
Chuisle (16)
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
3f super one (AUS) x bulladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
9.9
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
4m pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
10.5
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
150/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
33.5
Maleko (14)
100/1
T: P J Clark
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.