Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, September 26

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.61 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
7/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: A Newing
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
9/10F
4g artie schiller (USA) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
5.3
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: L P Rolls (56)
11/1
3c headwater (AUS) x elusive blues (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
5.4
12/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
12/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.6
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
3g rubick (AUS) x apito (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.3
Curioso (10)
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
7.4
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x octanna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.9
80/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Julia Presits (54)
80/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: R Spokes (56.5)
30/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
13.7
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
100/1
4g ready as (AUS) x grazia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
14.2
100/1
T: T V Green
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
100/1
4g super one (AUS) x she's choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Gemlife Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.57 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/6F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
4/6F
4m el roca (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
2.3
15/2
T: R A Bailey
R: D Mc Lellan (59.5)
15/2
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bay Thoroughbreds Ltd Bonnells Bay NSW
Buyer: Michelle Eastcott
3
3.3
Zelberg (17)
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A E Denby (55)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (61)
4/1
4m headwater (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
8.1
30/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
30/1
4m headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
6
8.6
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
3f stratum star (AUS) x one mississippi (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
7
10
60/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Brooke Stower (55)
60/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.1
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
10/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x saxby (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
14.4
30/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55.5)
30/1
4m polarmore (AUS) x luck and fun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
17.4
60/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
60/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweven (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.99 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (59)
5/4F
4g oasis dream (GB) x what a picture (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: P L Shailer
R: L Magorrian (57)
13/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
3
2.3
25/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
25/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Damien Lane
4
3.2
80/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: M Bennett (57)
80/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x anniversary kiss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.9
50/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Grisedale (59)
50/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (55)
50/1
3f odyssey moon (AUS) x advance to go (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.6
13/2
T: Terry Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.8
Wiki (7)
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (59)
5/1
9
9.9
Anime (8)
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
10
10.8
9/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/1
5g zebedee (GB) x renounceable (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11.5
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
12
22.4
40/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.30 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
14/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
14/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amerissa, Lara's Web, Savoie,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: P L Shailer
R: L Magorrian (60.5)
11/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $200000
3
2
13/2
T: G McFarlane
R: J Penza (60)
13/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Bryant
4
2.7
Hubble (9)
15/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: K Jennings (59.5)
15/4F
5
2.9
15/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
15/2
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Sara Ryan
R: A E Denby (61)
16/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x emma lucy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: M Mc Guren (60)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x miss rule (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
3.4
15/2
T: Ms K Owen
R: Brooke Stower (59)
15/2
5g ferlax (NZ) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.7
8/1
T: S Farley
R: B Looker (59.5)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.8
Dunoon (3)
11/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: B Spriggs (60.5)
11/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
12
7.9
15/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Jackson Searle (60)
15/1
5g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 5 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.75 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Magorrian (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Fratellino, Gongfu Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $120000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/JR Thoroughbreds
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$4,500
3
2
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
4
2.1
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
4m outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: G Prosser
R: M Bennett (56)
12/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: M Mc Guren (59)
6/1
7
2.9
12/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
3g street boss (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
9/1
5g the factor (USA) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3.8
100/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Courtney Bellamy (54.5)
100/1
6g needs further (AUS) x modo vinco (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4.3
13/4F
T: Grant Marshall
R: A E Denby (58)
13/4F
4g carrara (AUS) x secretta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
4.8
13/2
T: S Farley
R: B Looker (61)
13/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x play katey (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - 2021 Stowe Aust. Port Mac Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.86 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: M Mc Guren (56)
7/2
6g zoustar (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Brevity, Missile Attack, Sacred Surfer,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: F Li
2
0.8
11/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: J Penza (55)
11/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
3
1.8
30/1
T: G J Preston
R: Julia Presits (53)
30/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
4
1.9
50/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
50/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.6
7/2
T: T J Bartley
R: R Spokes (58)
7/2
6
3
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
7
3.1
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (58)
16/1
5g master of design (AUS) x guajeo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.1
7/4F
T: P L Shailer
R: B Looker (55.5)
7/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
6g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
5.1
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Jackson Searle (57)
12/1
11
7
Galway (6)
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
12/1
6g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
88.4
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
100/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Dry (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.69 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (61)
30/1
Winning siblings: Colsridge, Star Hills,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: K Jennings (57)
6/4F
3g the factor (USA) x contributing (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (62)
16/1
5g playing god (AUS) x storm blues (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: John Price
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
4
1.1
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms M Weir (60)
11/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x donovan street (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
50/1
7
5.9
40/1
T: R J Agnew
R: R Spokes (56.5)
40/1
5m sebring (AUS) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
11/4
T: S Farley
R: B Looker (60.5)
11/4
5g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
9
9.6
9/1
T: Darren Egan
R: J Penza (61)
9/1
7g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.4
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Courtney Bellamy (57)
25/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
11
18.8
25/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (62)
25/1
6g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.