Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Sunday, April 11

Race 1 - Manco Environmental 3yo (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:18.07 (39.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Lowry (3)
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56)
15/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rejected,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
5.3
9/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/4
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
6.8
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: A J Calder (56)
14/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
10.8
15/4
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/4
3f vespa (NZ) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
35.8
1/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Mount Shop (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:18.08 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/1F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x capriella (GB) (marju (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
13/2
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
13/2
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59.5)
13/4
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.8
20/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
10.6
14/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: J K Riddell (58)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
11
3/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
3/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
38.2
Wasp (12)
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (52)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x thimble (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Wharfe Bros Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:17.61 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1F
4m ocean park (NZ) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Silver Cloud, Suspense,
This nick: 42 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
8/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
8/1
6m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
8.6
20/1
T: Ms B Muir
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$100
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Showstock Stables
4
8.8
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/2
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
5
9.6
12/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
10.6
11/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/2
4g carlton house (USA) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
13.3
60/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (58)
60/1
3c roc de cambes (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
14.6
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
9
14.7
15/2
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (53)
15/2
10
22.2
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x crafty mistress (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
24.6
Zinzan (6)
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
37.7
30/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
Race 4 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.87 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (54)
8/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
1.5
Lampus (7)
5/2F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2F
3f nostradamus (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hilltop Farm
3
1.7
9/2
T: T J Miller
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
9/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
2.2
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/4
4m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.5
O'Jude (8)
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
10
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (54)
13/2
5m unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.7
Raaj (10)
30/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
15.5
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.71 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (56)
5/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (58)
15/4
3g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
0.9
Geri (7)
16/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
4
1
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
2.3
11/1
T: W D Larsen
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
4g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: D S Johnson (56)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.4
Ironic (5)
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
40/1
10
8.2
12/1
T: L K Collins
R: T D Thornton (56)
12/1
3f atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 6 - Fasttrack $5k (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.96 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (52)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Te Mokopuna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (54)
4/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
3.5
9/4
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/4
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: M Hashizume (55)
12/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
5
7.1
Junior (3)
9/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
9/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
7.3
11/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Nz Modern School Of Music Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.16 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/5F
3g zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Harlequin, Sourire, Stars In Align,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Poser (9)
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: M R Blackie
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
25/1
3g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
15/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55.5)
50/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.5
13/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.