Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, July 28

Race 1 - Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/2
2c zoustar (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mikasa (17)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (53)
12/1
2f maurice (JPN) x transit moscow (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.1
Taizai (16)
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (55)
14/1
2f maurice (JPN) x brazilian pulse (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / CB Bloodstock
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
4
2.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
9/1
2f per incanto (USA) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (55)
60/1
6
3.3
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
4/1
2f deep field (AUS) x uptown rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
40/1
2g maurice (JPN) x felicienne (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
8.9
2/1F
T: Edward Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
2/1F
9
17.1
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
100/1
2c kermadec (NZ) x al baidaa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
99
Unico (8)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
2c nicconi (AUS) x all that i am (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Admire Mars At Arrowfield Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.45 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Jadida (6)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miracles of life (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
3/1F
3c snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
6/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
12/1
6
2
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
Zouflu (10)
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x moonflute (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.3
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
11/2
3f valentia (AUS) x alnwick (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x doula (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.34 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
15/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/2
6g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/1
4
2.9
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
4m husson (ARG) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
20/1
6m azamour (IRE) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8.7
5/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Ms L Day (54)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
10.7
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tom Sherry (54)
15/2
Race 4 - Darley Supporting Catwalk-Bm64 (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.03 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun, Sylvia's Mother,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
3
2.3
Agrum (4)
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
11/1
3g deep field (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
4
3.2
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (61)
11/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
6
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x sensible lady (USA) (street sense (USA))
8
6.1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (61)
15/4
3g pluck (USA) x moporena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
6.2
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
6.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
9/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 5 - China Horse Club (Bm72) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.99 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Soami (3)
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
9/2
3
1
15/4
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tom Sherry (55)
15/4
4m mossman (AUS) x fox (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
7m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (56.5)
15/4
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
15/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.72 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (62)
15/4
Winning siblings: Be The Magic, Catseye Surprise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.4
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
4
4.1
7/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
3g so you think (NZ) x lofiel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
6.3
15/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
15/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
6
6.7
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (57)
11/4
3c proisir (AUS) x pemba nepali (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
9.7
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/2F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
12.7
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
12/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.8
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
7g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Heineken (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.77 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61)
5/2F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Constant Cause, You Dreamt What,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (58.5)
6/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
5
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
25/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x pele (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (55.5)
20/1
5
5.4
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
5/2F
5m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.2
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
8
6.6
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x too discreet (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
9
11.6
100/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.05 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
2/1F
5m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Psd $320000 Res $350000
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$22,500
3
1.6
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/1
4m mossman (AUS) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (55)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x midnight gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
60/1
T: G K White
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x star shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
3.3
Dinado (4)
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
3.6
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
9/2
9
3.7
12/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss foxwood (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.8
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
66/1
4m al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
7
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.