Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Sunday, June 26

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.83 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: PENNINO, BALBOA ROCKS,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Atkin Lodge, Lockyer Waters, Qld
Buyer: Darryl Dunk
2
2.5
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
9/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
7/4F
T: K N Smyth
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/4F
2f real impact (JPN) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
4
3.7
10/1
T: T Button
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
2f heroic valour (AUS) x twilight rose (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: K N Smyth
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
9/1
2g dissident (AUS) x solar choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/1
3f bull point (AUS) x la diosa (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.7
12/1
T: K J Miller
R: Tahlia Fenlon (55)
12/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Alex Patis (54)
9/1
3f furnaces (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: A Layt (55.5)
30/1
2f ready royal (AUS) x roadie ran (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
11
11.4
50/1
T: K E Hansen
R: N Day (59)
50/1
3g under the louvre (AUS) x courtzig (AUS) (court command (AUS))
12
11.5
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Melea Castle (51)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - W Pike Riding Cup Day Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.26 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58)
15/8
3g iffraaj (GB) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iffindoubt, Pontivy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$370,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
7.3
1/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (57)
1/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
7.5
7/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: LB Racing
4
8.2
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
11/1
3g mikki isle (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
15.2
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
25/1
3g husson (ARG) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
16.7
14/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: J L Taylor (56)
14/1
3g outreach (AUS) x adsila (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
18.2
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Tahlia Fenlon (52)
30/1
8
18.9
100/1
T: R W Murray
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
100/1
5g unusual suspect (USA) x coemption (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
20.9
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Winter Carnival Calcutta Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.11 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (58)
13/4F
3g tivaci (AUS) x virginia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: HBL Racing
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$32,500
2
0.2
13/2
T: T Button
R: R Fradd (54)
13/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
0.7
13/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/2
3f bull point (AUS) x single dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$4,750
4
1.9
15/4
T: K N Smyth
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/4
3g spill the beans (AUS) x falvesa (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.4
15/4
T: J L O'Sing
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/4
3g drumbeats (AUS) x queen of georgia (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x artslet (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
5.1
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
6/1
3g altius (AUS) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
T: C Smith
R: Melea Castle (54)
8/1
Race 4 - Happy B'day Heidi Butler (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.67 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (57)
8/11F
7g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
13/2
6g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.7
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
15/4
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
7/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/1
5
3.9
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: P J Brennan
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.9
40/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: N Thomas (57.5)
40/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Phil Peel Jewellers Fotf-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.53 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
1/2F
4m bold attraction (AUS) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trust In Cash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
3
3.4
8/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Tahlia Fenlon (54)
8/1
4
3.8
20/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
20/1
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
13/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
13/2
6
7.5
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (53.5)
9/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
7.8
100/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Tattersalls Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.37 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (65.5)
9/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
0.8
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: R Fradd (54.5)
4/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: J L Taylor (54)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x breath (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
4.5
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: N Day (54)
15/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x bo dee (AUS) (rock hard ten (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Melea Castle (51)
20/1
6
4.9
11/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
7.4
10/1
T: T Button
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
10/1
8
10.9
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Tahlia Fenlon (52)
40/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
44.4
15/8F
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
15/8F
7g swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 7 - Great Northern Hcp (55) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.92 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Tom Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yulong Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: B Pengelly (58)
6/4F
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: K Waugh
3
5.8
Chico (10)
100/1
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x katrina (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
4
7.7
13/4
T: William Weeks
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
13/4
4g charge forward (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
7.9
100/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
100/1
6
9.2
12/1
T: G R Green
R: Melea Castle (53.5)
12/1
6g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
10.9
9/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Ms T Chambers (55)
9/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
11.9
20/1
T: K J Miller
R: Tahlia Fenlon (57)
20/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.7
10/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (56)
10/1
10
13.2
25/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: J L Taylor (56)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x champagne dynamite (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
13.7
25/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
25/1
4m real saga (AUS) x performia (AUS) (rakti (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.