Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: W P Baker
R: Johanna McGrath (57.5)
13/4
5g helmet (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charmacys, Heluva Diva, Toorak Road,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Hangry (5)
4/5F
T: Ben Waldron
R: G Geran (57.5)
4/5F
3
5.3
11/4
T: C Smith
R: Zac Sprie (55.5)
11/4
3g real impact (JPN) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6
16/1
T: Andrew King
R: M A Butler (56)
16/1
3f saint thomas (AUS) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7
11/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
11/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x miss pussigato (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
7.2
14/1
T: J R Patterson
R: B Moffat (57.5)
14/1
4m stratum (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
8.2
11/1
T: W P Baker
R: Corinne Miles (53)
11/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
8.9
5/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: N Evans (57.5)
5/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
10.7
9/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: M Schrapel (56)
9/1
4g whittington (AUS) x pro jaasi (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
10
11.7
16/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
16/1
3g jabali (AUS) x sugar doll (NZ) (street sense (USA))
11
23.2
13/2
T: C Smith
R: Damien Boutet (56)
13/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Zac Sprie (53)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x the duchess (AUS) (get square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hezhome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: M A Butler (57.5)
7/1
3
4.9
7/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
7/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x platinum mint (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
4
7.3
7/2
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (59.5)
7/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
7.4
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: James Baker (59.5)
4/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.7
15/4
T: J R Patterson
R: B Moffat (59.5)
15/4
5g snippetson (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
9.2
11/8F
T: Ben Waldron
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
11/8F
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: M A Currie
R: G Geran (59.5)
5/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x river georgia (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: Johanna McGrath (55)
6/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.8
Gekko (4)
7/2
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: N Evans (59.5)
7/2
3g super one (AUS) x melburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.7
9/1
T: Will Loudon
R: M Schrapel (59.5)
9/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
10/1
5m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
7
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Damien Boutet (57.5)
5/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x centlee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.2
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms C Rogers (58.5)
7/1
8
7.4
7/1
T: R L Meek
R: B Moffat (59)
7/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.9
12/1
T: J R Patterson
R: M A Butler (61.5)
12/1
4g stratum (AUS) x writteninthestars (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
8.1
4/1
T: Norma King
R: Corinne Miles (58.5)
4/1
5g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.6
10/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
10/1
12
11.6
2/1F
T: C Smith
R: Zac Sprie (56.5)
2/1F
3f real saga (AUS) x performia (AUS) (rakti (GB))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Hocked (6)
5/2
T: C Smith
R: Zac Sprie (53)
5/2
5g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Cleo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Ben Waldron
R: Tessa Townsend (62)
13/4
3
2.1
6/4F
T: W P Baker
R: James Baker (60)
6/4F
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.7
Atyaaf (7)
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Damien Boutet (60.5)
7/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
6/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: M Schrapel (56)
6/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
11
5/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: G Geran (64)
5/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
99.7
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Johanna McGrath (59)
5/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: R L Meek
R: B Moffat (58.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2
T: W P Baker
R: Johanna McGrath (56.5)
5/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Norma King
R: Damien Boutet (59)
5/1
4
3.7
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/4F
3f el nino (USA) x despina (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
T: W P Baker
R: M A Butler (56.5)
9/1
6
5.5
9/2
T: W P Baker
R: Corinne Miles (57)
9/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Zac Sprie (54.5)
5/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
8
6.6
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Evans (56)
6/1
9
7
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: James Baker (63)
3/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
9
20/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: M Schrapel (56)
20/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
13.7
9/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
9/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 6 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (61)
4/7F
6g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Beware (3)
6/4
T: W P Baker
R: Johanna McGrath (53.5)
6/4
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.8
9/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59)
9/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.3
Usurp (5)
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Zac Sprie (52)
4/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
11.8
9/1
T: Will Loudon
R: Damien Boutet (56)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
11.9
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Corinne Miles (53)
4/1
7g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.