Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 27

Race 1 - Elite Sand & Soil Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.55 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/2
2f overshare (AUS) x catalina de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
25/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs/John Foote Bloodstock
3
6
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
30/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Damien Lane/Impact Thoroughbreds
4
6.4
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
40/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
2f pierro (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
7.2
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (58)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.5
9/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
8/1
2f kermadec (NZ) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.5
8/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brock Ryan (53)
8/1
2f more than ready (USA) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10.9
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
12/1
2c vancouver (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
11
11.2
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (57)
20/1
2g dissident (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
12.5
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x ineffable (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
13
14.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
2c frosted (USA) x wordcraft (GB) (shamardal (USA))
14
14.7
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57)
50/1
2c supido (AUS) x winesearch (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.09 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Luke Clarke
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x so detached (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
6/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
2.7
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
9/1
4
4.5
11/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Reece Jones (54)
11/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
T: William Freedman
R: B Griffiths (55)
16/1
4m star witness (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5
Furphy (17)
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Parr (56)
14/1
7
5.2
4/1F
T: Scott Collings
R: J Ford (54)
4/1F
3g xtravagant (NZ) x shadowbrook lass (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
7.7
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A B Collett (58)
16/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
7.9
12/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x purrpurrperam (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
14.2
13/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
13/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Midway (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:06.51 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bride Of Vengeance, Taumalolo,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $55000
2
2.3
5/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/4F
4m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
3
2.7
Viren (8)
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (54)
6/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.6
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
8/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.3
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
6.5
8/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/1
6g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
8
36.4
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
15/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:06.61 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
4/1
7m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x super power (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.6
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
9/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x rebelline (IRE) (robellino (USA))
4
4.9
9/2
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
9/2
5g war front (USA) x marvellous (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
8
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55.5)
13/2
6g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Elitegroup Sydney (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.00 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Hot 'N' Hazy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
2
2.8
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
5/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hilton Racing
3
3
Cloudy (9)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
3f frosted (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.6
11/4
T: G McFarlane
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
6g statue of liberty (USA) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
5.8
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
7/1
5g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Elite Haulage (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.00 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
11/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Resolute Lad,
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.8
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
9/2
4g rubick (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
7/1
5g acclamation (GB) x miss gibraltar (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.3
11/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (60.5)
11/2
7g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
11.2
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
4/1
6g frankel (GB) x marine bleue (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
6
16.9
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x maglissa (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
63.3
14/1
T: P & M Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
14/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Chandon Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:04.52 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (53)
9/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Eight Diamonds,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams B/S /Millsy Girls Rcg/BK Rcg
2
0.8
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (54)
12/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/4F
6g mossman (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
4
3.6
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
5
4.7
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/4
5g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: Brock Ryan (53)
25/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.6
Edison (3)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.3
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/2
7g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
15.2
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Petaluma Festival Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.04 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/8F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Rachel King (53)
11/8F
4h spill the beans (AUS) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.3
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson Racing
3
3.3
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Parr (58.5)
5/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
4
3.7
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
13/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: A B Collett (53)
25/1
6g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
25/1
7g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
30/1
6g your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Mallyon (53)
40/1
7g al maher (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
12.3
Pandano (17)
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brock Ryan (53)
40/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
13.1
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 9 - Elite Turf Projects (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.77 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
7/2
4m makfi (GB) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Mental Telepathy, Queensland,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/2F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Brae Sokolski
3
4.5
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x mascareri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.2
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
6/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.3
Ficheur (14)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
30/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
9/1
7
6.4
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
16/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
12.3
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/1
4h criterion (NZ) x flaming (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 10 - Elite Quarry Products (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.97 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Broom Broom, Letitbewonderful,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lease (12)
5/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
5/1F
3c choisir (AUS) x ume (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
5/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (54)
5/1F
4g casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
4
2.1
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
5/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x la boheme (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.4
5/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Parr (59.5)
7/1
6g charm spirit (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
7
4.8
Bergen (4)
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/1
6g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
8.3
Artero (11)
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Reece Jones (51)
11/2
3c flying artie (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.