Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Precise Fire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.11 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
14/1
2f no nay never (USA) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Repeal, Terminate,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
3.3
25/1
T: David Joice
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
2g mikki isle (JPN) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sutton Park Racing
3
3.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2F
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: T Magnier
4
3.7
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
14/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x heat haze (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.8
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56)
7/2F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x miss ballantine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.9
13/2
T: T P Croft
R: A B Collett (56.5)
13/2
2c stratum star (AUS) x cubic cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.1
Valspar (12)
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
2g spieth (NZ) x coconut dream (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
21.6
12/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
12/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.69 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Brett Robb
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.8
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (52)
11/2
3g outreach (AUS) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tom Sherry (58)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.2
9/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x our parfumee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.7
13/8F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tommy Berry (58)
13/8F
3g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.2
80/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
80/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
30/1
9
6
20/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: A B Collett (54)
20/1
3g real impact (JPN) x cross court (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x hot mocha (AUS) (martin place (AUS))
11
17.5
12/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Q Krogh (55)
12/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x nina's pride (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
24.6
11/1
T: Mark Gee
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
4g al aseel (AUS) x sydney melody (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
13
25.1
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.12 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
8/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carribean King,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.2
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
4m al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
5
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Bowman (60.5)
7/4F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
6.9
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tom Sherry (59)
8/1
5
8.2
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
12.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x holy moly (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
14.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 4 - Midway (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.57 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Momack (10)
14/1
T: Blake Ryan
R: K S Latham (57)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
0.5
Anagain (11)
14/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Ford (56.5)
14/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
0.7
Marnix (2)
9/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
9/2F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Godolphin
4
1.5
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.6
15/2
T: Claire Lever
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
15/2
7g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.9
Rover (16)
60/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Q Krogh (54)
60/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
30/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.2
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (59)
5/1
4g rubick (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.9
11/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
5m star witness (AUS) x arboreta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.7
25/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
25/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
10.1
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (57.5)
14/1
13
13.4
9/2F
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (59.5)
9/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 5 - Canadian Club (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.37 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
Aravene (12)
7/2F
T: Caroline Jennings
R: S Clipperton (55)
7/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x arianne (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 64 runners; 44 winners; 7 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennedy Racing Group
2
3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.5
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x cagliari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
4
Achira (11)
10/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
10/1
3f maurice (JPN) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
50/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
50/1
3f real impact (JPN) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
3f cable bay (IRE) x magrosso (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
6.6
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (54)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.4
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
3f galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Reece Jones (52)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
14.1
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
30/1
12
14.7
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tom Sherry (54)
6/1
3f so you think (NZ) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
21.8
14/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: K S Latham (58.5)
14/1
3g astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
14
27.5
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Fujitsu General (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:56.05 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x alzubra (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (54.5)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
Buyer:
2020 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
Buyer:
3
11.3
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
9/2
4m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
4
11.8
Whodat (15)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (55)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
12
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (54)
8/1
6
13.7
10/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tom Sherry (57)
10/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
14.1
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
14/1
5g wilful default (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
14.3
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: K S Latham (56)
11/1
6g mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
18.3
Mr Gee (5)
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
18.5
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x empress rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
73
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (61)
12/1
5g muhaarar (GB) x gharbeya (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Parra. Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.35 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
5g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
16/1
4g makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.4
Rock (6)
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
10/1
6g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
6.6
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
50/1
6g makfi (GB) x bartira (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
8.1
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (53)
25/1
6g motivator (GB) x mila (FR) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Bowman (58)
30/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
11.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x baliyana (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
11.5
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53)
2/1F
9
44.7
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
53.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/1
4g archipenko (USA) x alea iacta (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Furphy (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.69 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
11/4F
5m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equilago,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stellato
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$335,000
2
1
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
4m real impact (JPN) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
3
1.4
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
5/1
4m criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
4
3.6
15/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
15/2
3f sooboog (AUS) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
10/1
5m mossman (AUS) x fox (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
7.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
4/1
7
17.3
Sunborn (13)
13/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
13/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
21.6
10/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
10/1
6m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Kia (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:35.25 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
15/2
7g masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/9F
5m intello (GER) x almeria (FR) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.2
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (60)
16/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x beach belle (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
4g deep impact (JPN) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tom Sherry (54)
12/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.4
100/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A B Collett (58.5)
100/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x taita (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
7
5.5
Zing (11)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
7
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
50/1
9
7.4
25/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
25/1
10
14.5
Luvoir (14)
16/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
5g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
Race 10 - Bowermans (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.13 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Lyon (59)
30/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
4g rubick (AUS) x for lulu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Waller Racing
3
2.6
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
6/1
6g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
4
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
5g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.3
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.2
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.9
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (60)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
8.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
16/1
5g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
10
12.1
Skywolf (13)
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/4F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x in the gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.