Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, December 8

Race 1 - Ive > Print Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.17 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bistro (1)
10/9F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
10/9F
2f street boss (USA) x estaminet (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1
2f gold standard (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
Tanto (6)
8/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
2f churchill (IRE) x kaiken (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.7
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (57)
9/2
5
5.2
60/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (57)
60/1
2f swear (AUS) x kinz funky monkey (USA) (the green monkey (USA))
6
9
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
11/1
2f impending (AUS) x cullemmy's diamond (AUS) (street boss (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.78 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x japhils (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
2
0.1
7/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x magic pulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$32,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.6
11/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
3f shalaa (IRE) x miss helsinki (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
3/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
3/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x absolutely me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.4
5/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
5/1
3f stratum star (AUS) x daunting (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.5
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.3
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3
100/1
T: Sean Mott
R: J Mott (57)
100/1
3f real impact (JPN) x very puzzling (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x belle que (AUS) (street hero (USA))
10
5
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
3f super one (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
40/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x high valyrian (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
13.5
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jack Hill (57)
60/1
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers Celebrating Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.50 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
This nick: 38 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Emerald Equine
2
1.3
11/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/2
3g animal kingdom (USA) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
8/1
3g preferment (NZ) x sea spray (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Moloney Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2F
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x stars so bright (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
6
3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
20/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
100/1
4g dissident (AUS) x dig a pony (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
3.6
80/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
80/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
4.1
Bucks (1)
100/1
T: D J Walkley
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5g pierro (AUS) x eight eighty eight (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
11
5.1
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
60/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
12
5.2
200/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Randy Tan (58)
200/1
3g dandino (GB) x clara (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
13
5.6
60/1
T: Simon Lee
R: C Newitt (59.5)
60/1
4g polanski (AUS) x twentytwo black (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
5.7
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
Race 4 - Tile Importer Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.14 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Ellerton
R: Jamie Kah (58)
10/9F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poseidon's Pool, River Star,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
2
2.5
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Maskiell (60)
5/1
5g pins (AUS) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
2.7
14/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: A Lynch (58.5)
14/1
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis 2018 August Monthly Online Sale
$5,000
4
2.9
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
13/2
4m super one (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.6
Ranmard (10)
25/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x actually (AUS) (dance dreamer (USA))
7
4.8
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Josh Richards (57)
5/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: Thomas Nikolic
R: B Park (58)
20/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.77 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: R J Blacker
R: B Higgins (59.5)
13/4
6g zed (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prince Leo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
6/4F
T: Andrea Leek
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
6/4F
6g savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr P Moody
3
6
8/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
4
6.1
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Josh Richards (53)
15/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x royal gazelle (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
8.1
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/2
5m helmet (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
23.1
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x ormond road (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
31.1
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/2
4g adelaide (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
32.3
80/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
80/1
4g complacent (AUS) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Blended Bets (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.39 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zelenus,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Emsley Lodge
2
1
15/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (60)
15/8F
4m americain (USA) x whispering angel (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.1
15/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/1
4m per incanto (USA) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MA Kavanagh
4
1.8
Lariat (2)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (58)
7/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.4
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (57)
30/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
10
5.8
80/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: L Currie (60.5)
80/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
11
6.3
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
10.8
50/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59)
50/1
4m magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.58 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Currie (56.5)
15/1
4m dandino (GB) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 6,000
2
1.8
Designs (14)
5/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/4F
4m vancouver (AUS) x zurella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr TO Harrison
4
3.4
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (61.5)
9/2
5g helmet (AUS) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (60)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g crackerjack king (IRE) x lady brave (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
6m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
5.8
66/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
66/1
8g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
6.2
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g sea the stars (IRE) x clever annie (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
5/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flying orca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
6.9
50/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
50/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
14.9
50/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
50/1
13
20.9
66/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58)
66/1
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.38 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
6/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2
6m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
8/1
4g dandino (GB) x mumbeilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
100/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
100/1
5m pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
T: J W Price
R: B Higgins (58)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x blue simone (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Park (59)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rosie on ice (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
2.7
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
7/1
4g street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.2
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
4/1F
5g pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
3.5
9/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/1
4g reliable man (GB) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
3.6
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
4g redente (AUS) x podsnap (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
8.6
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.