Breednet Results

SCONE - Tuesday, June 15

Race 1 - Congrats Mike Pritchard Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.64 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
15/8
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (59)
15/8
3g adelaide (IRE) x star over kansas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Cody Morgan Racing
3
2.1
8/11F
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/11F
3f real impact (JPN) x the look (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.7
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
4.1
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
4.8
16/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: C Lever (57)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 2 - Inglis June Online Sale Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.42 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: P Scorse (57)
16/1
Winning siblings: Collision, Welter,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: A Bullock (58)
11/8F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x samartested (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $270000 Res $275000
3
1.8
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Penza (59)
5/1
3g va pensiero (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
2
14/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
14/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x reshuffles (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.7
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
4g time for war (AUS) x royal joss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.3
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
2g wandjina (AUS) x pop (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
7
4.8
Bodgie (11)
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
6/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
7.9
150/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L Day (59)
150/1
4g rubick (AUS) x beautiful romance (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
13.9
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
3g rhinebeck (AUS) x force of vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Sooboog @ Kitchwin Hills-Bm74 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.99 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (61)
4/7F
4g rubick (AUS) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Is That So,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith
2
3.5
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (59.5)
13/4
5g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Paul Wickman
3
4.3
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
10/1
4g husson (ARG) x golden statue (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
7.5
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59.5)
25/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
5
10.9
14/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jackson Searle (59.5)
14/1
11g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
11.9
Surjin (7)
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57)
10/1
Race 4 - Buy With Inglis Digital (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.66 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (59)
11/4
3f bull point (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Aubrey Skies, Darleb, Mi Sassy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: R & R Racing
2
1
3/1
T: T P Croft
R: A Bullock (60)
3/1
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: T Croft
3
1.8
Baiyka (6)
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (56)
6/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3
Jekyll (7)
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x left in my wake (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: C Lever (56)
25/1
7
5.3
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/1
8
6.2
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: C Waddell (53)
30/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
8
100/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
8g denmarket (AUS) x momentous ride (AUS) (puissance (GB))
Race 5 - Hunterbelle Dairy Co (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.92 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (65)
7/2
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
15/1
3f sebring (AUS) x adviso (USA) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.7
11/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (61)
11/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Bridge
4
2.8
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L Day (61.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: Madeline Owen (52.5)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
6.7
8/1
T: J D Cooper
R: A Bullock (60)
8/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x alisar (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
8
6.9
13/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
13/4F
3g ocean park (NZ) x curvy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7
Jazirat (12)
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (58.5)
14/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
7.4
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: K Jennings (60)
30/1
4g pluck (USA) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x writteninthestars (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
12
10.1
100/1
T: R J Knight
R: C Waddell (54.5)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
14.1
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (61)
4/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Sell With Inglis Digital-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.72 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Lancer (3)
66/1
T: Darren Egan
R: C Waddell (58)
66/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Man And Superman,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
2
1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61.5)
11/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 650,000
3
1.5
12/1
T: S Farley
R: J Penza (55.5)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
4
2
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
20/1
4g verrazano (USA) x oh barbie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.1
Sancta (8)
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x second time lucky (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
2.3
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
3/1
3g deep field (AUS) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
2.4
15/2
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (57)
15/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x waltz in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (57.5)
13/2
4m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
3.4
15/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (60.5)
15/8F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.8
66/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
66/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5.5
66/1
T: John Bannister
R: C Lever (58)
66/1
4m husson (ARG) x bellahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
5.6
40/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: A Gibbons (59)
40/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
8.3
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Sell With Inglis Digital-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.06 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58)
14/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Lisnyy (58)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: Stephen Meyer
R: C Lever (60.5)
9/4F
4
1.7
Previso (14)
9/1
T: I P Cook
R: C Waddell (53.5)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Penza (61)
6/1
6
2.8
15/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
15/4
7
4.3
5/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K Jennings (59)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Jackson Searle (54)
20/1
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
6.1
Midi (11)
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
10
10.5
Timion (7)
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
6g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 8 - King's Legacy @ Coolmore (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.20 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/8
3f headwater (AUS) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hussonibis, Tearaway Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: C Lever (56.5)
16/1
3g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
13/8F
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (57)
13/8F
4g time for war (AUS) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.2
100/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Darren Egan
R: C Waddell (53)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
5.3
9/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (59.5)
9/1
3c wandjina (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.1
11/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
11/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (58)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.3
Dwarf (13)
30/1
T: M C Dobie
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
4g time for war (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8
30/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
9.4
16/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
16/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
12.4
150/1
T: N Stagg
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.